Back to results

Results Print this page

2009 42km OC6 Marathon Results

Search results

  • Division
    Filter results for selected Event

  • Bib No.
    Search on bib no.

  • Participant/Team Name
    Search participant/team name (or part of)

  • Division
    Search on division name. i.e open (20-39)

  • Club Name
    Search on club name

42km Women's Overall

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 39 Team Kokiri Open Women ---- ---- 04:01:22
2 32 Waitakere Oiwi Open Women ---- ---- 04:10:20
3 12 Okere Women Master Women ---- ---- 4.16.36
4 31 Mataiwhetu Open Women ---- ---- 4.18.59
5 30 Ahurangi Women Open Women ---- ---- 4.26.18
6 26 Vudu Dollz Open Women ---- ---- 4.28.51
7 28 Young and Restless Open Women ---- ---- 4.33.47
8 29 Platypus Motleys Open Women ---- ---- 4.35.34
9 11 Taniwha Wahinez Master Women ---- ---- 4.40.38
10 13 Lv yr lyf Master Women ---- ---- 4.45.48

42km Open Women

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 39 Team Kokiri Open Women ---- ---- 4.01.22
2 32 Waitakere Oiwi Open Women ---- ---- 4.10.20
3 31 Mataiwhetu Open Women ---- ---- 4.18.59
4 30 Ahurangi Women Open Women ---- ---- 4.26.18
5 26 Vudu Dollz Open Women ---- ---- 4.28.51
6 28 Young and Restless Open Women ---- ---- 4.33.47
7 29 Platypus Motleys Open Women ---- ---- 4.35.34

42km Master Women

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 12 Okere Women Master Women ---- ---- 4.16.36
2 11 Taniwha Wahinez Master Women ---- ---- 4.40.38
3 13 Lv’ yr lyf Master Women ---- ---- 4.45.48

42km Mixed

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 25 Tarawera Mixed Mixed ---- ---- 4.11.19

42km Men's Overall

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 18 Team Goodyear Open Men ---- ---- 3.23.46
2 20 Mooloolaba Open Men ---- ---- 3.24.44
3 23 Pineula Open Men ---- ---- 3.25.90
4 6 Northern Beaches Master Men ---- ---- 3.32.02
5 38 Herberts on Tour Open Men ---- ---- 3.32.07
6 16 Dogfish Open Men ---- ---- 3.35.47
7 3 Team Phoenix Master Men ---- ---- 3.37.06
8 19 Kina Cowboys Open Men ---- ---- 3.40.25
9 15 OCC Pure Open Men ---- ---- 3.43.46
10 36 TeamMoana Nui Australia Senior Master Men ---- ---- 3.43.57
11 4 Brisbane Master Men ---- ---- 3.45.27
12 10 Taniwha Grizzlies Masters Master Men ---- ---- 3.45.50
13 34 Noosa Barbarians Senior Master Men ---- ---- 3.46.06
14 37 Taniwha Grizzlies SMM Senior Master Men ---- ---- 3.49.47
15 2 Vaka Manu Master Men ---- ---- 3.50.39
16 21 Katonga Open Men ---- ---- 3.55.17
17 17 Mana Menz Master Men ---- ---- 3.55.31
18 8 Te Tupu o Te Manava Master Men ---- ---- 3.57.32
19 9 Team Toru Orca Master Men ---- ---- 3.59.01
20 22 Nga Tai Men Open Men ---- ---- 3.59.08
21 5 Miti Master Men Master Men ---- ---- 4.01.18
22 14 Team Taniwha Navy Open Men ---- ---- 4.02.59
23 7 Te Hokowhitu Master Men ---- ---- 4.03.45
24 33 Team Toffs Senior Master Men ---- ---- 4.04.55
25 35 Taniwha MIB Senior Master Men ---- ---- 4.07.13
26 24 Team Waitakere Open Men ---- ---- 4.08.46
27 17 Foonami Open Men ---- ---- 4.11.08

42km Master Men

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 6 Northern Beaches Master Men ---- ---- 3.32.02
2 3 Team Phoenix Master Men ---- ---- 3.37.06
3 4 Brisbane Master Men ---- ---- 3.45.27
4 10 Taniwha Grizzlies Masters Master Men ---- ---- 3.45.50
5 2 Vaka Manu Master Men ---- ---- 3.50.39
6 17 Mana Menz Master Men ---- ---- 3.55.31
7 8 Te Tupu o Te Manava Master Men ---- ---- 3.57.32
8 9 Team Toru Orca Master Men ---- ---- 3.59.01
9 5 Miti Master Men Master Men ---- ---- 4.01.18
10 7 Te Hokowhitu Master Men ---- ---- 4.03.45

42km Senior Master Men

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 36 TeamMoana Nui Australia Senior Master Men ---- ---- 3.43.57
2 34 Noosa Barbarians Senior Master Men ---- ---- 3.46.06
3 37 Taniwha Grizzlies SMM Senior Master Men ---- ---- 3.49.47
4 33 Team Toffs Senior Master Men ---- ---- 4.04.55
5 35 Taniwha MIB Senior Master Men ---- ---- 4.07.13
Top