Back to results

Results Print this page

2018 18km OC6 Half Iron Results

Search results

  • Division
    Filter results for selected Event

  • Bib No.
    Search on bib no.

  • Participant/Team Name
    Search participant/team name (or part of)

  • Division
    Search on division name. i.e open (20-39)

  • Club Name
    Search on club name

2018 18km OC6 Master Mixed

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 14 Gunz 'n Rozes Master Mixed Waitakere OCC New Zealand 1:35:42
2 12 Kona Kiwi's Master Mixed Mitamitaga Canoe Club New Zealand 1:38:22
3 13 Patterson Lakes Outrigger Club Master Mixed Patterson Lakes Outrigger Canoe Club Australia 1:42:36
4 11 NOOSA DREAM TEAM Master Mixed NOOSA OUTRIGGING CANOE CLUB Australia 1:44:21
5 10 Ando's Kapunas Master Mixed Panamuna OCC Australia 1:45:35
6 15 Motumahanga Master Mixed Taranaki Outrigger Canoe Club New Zealand 1:45:39

2018 18km OC6 Open Mixed

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 445 Greyman Mixed Open Mixed Akarana New Zealand 1:37:02
2 18 Tairawhiti Open Mixed ---- New Zealand 1:37:59
3 16 Matukuturua Open Mixed Te Pou Herenga Waka New Zealand 1:42:28
4 17 Taniwha Tigers Open Mixed Taniwha Outrigger Canoe Club New Zealand 1:42:45
5 9 Fraser Coast Open Mixed Fraser Coast Outrigging Canoe club Australia 1:50:08

2018 18km OC6 Master Women

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 23 Okareka Wahine Master Women Te Au Rere Wakaama Club New Zealand 1:37:16
2 25 Roto Wahinez Master Women Taniwha Outrigger Canoe Club New Zealand 1:45:28
3 26 Wairopa Master Women Te Pou Herenga Waka New Zealand 1:46:28
4 20 Manu Wahine SMW Master Women Manukau Outrigger Canoe Club New Zealand 1:48:32
5 21 Miti Mumas Master Women Mitamitaga Canoe Club New Zealand 1:48:42
6 306 PRCC women Master Women Paddlesports Racing Canoe Club United Kingdom 1:49:11
7 22 Team Vaka Alo Master Women Mitamitaga Canoe Club New Zealand 1:53:07
8 24 Waikaranga Master Women Otaikokako Waka Ama New Zealand 1:54:28
9 19 Mana Wahine Master Women Manukau Outrigger Canoe Club New Zealand 2:20:44

2018 18km OC6 Open Women

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 33 Tiare Maori Open Women Te Paerangi Outrigger Canoe New Zealand 1:40:38
2 27 Patterson Lakes Outrigger Club Open Women Patterson Lakes Outrigger Canoe Club New Zealand 1:41:22
3 31 Team Poe Open Women Cook Island Outriggers New Zealand 1:42:10
4 30 Seimoana Open Women Manukau Outrigger Canoe Club New Zealand 1:45:07
5 32 Sharing the Love Open Women Hei Matau Paddlers New Zealand 1:48:22
6 29 Taniwha Grey Open Women Taniwha Outrigger Canoe Club New Zealand 1:50:12

2018 18km OC6 Open Men

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 2 Vaka Manu Open Men Manukau Outrigger Canoe Club New Zealand 1:33:29
2 5 Puarenga Open Men Te Au Rere Waka Ama Club Inc. New Zealand 1:34:36
3 7 Ngamotu Ninjas Open Men Otaikokako Waka Ama New Zealand 1:35:44
4 315 Vaka Manu Red Open Men Manukau Outrigger Canoe Club New Zealand 1:36:58
5 6 Eat Your Kai Open Men Waitakere Outrigger Canoe Club New Zealand 1:40:51
6 1 Turangawaewae Kainui Open Men Turangawaewae New Zealand 1:43:58
7 3 Ghostriders Open Men Waitakere Outrigger Canoe Club New Zealand 1:44:25
8 8 TU'I TONGA Open Men Tu'i Tonga Canoe Club New Zealand 1:50:50
Top