Back to results

Results Print this page

2019 5km OC6 Race Results

Search results

  • Division
    Filter results for selected Event

  • Bib No.
    Search on bib no.

  • Participant/Team Name
    Search participant/team name (or part of)

  • Division
    Search on division name. i.e open (20-39)

  • Club Name
    Search on club name

2019 5km OC6 Open Men

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
Open Men
1 6 Pineula Open Men Akarana NZ 22:24
2 4 Team Parahata Open Men Papeete Tahiti 23:03
3 20 Singapore Paddlers Open Men Singapore Paddle Club Singapore 25:08
4 5 Pacific Dragons Men Open Men Pacific Dragons Australia 26:07

2019 5km OC6 Master Men

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
Master Men
1 2 C.M.I.T. MOANA VAA Master Men C.M.I.T. MOANA VAA Tahiti 23:27
2 3 Apetahi Master Men Various NZ/Tahiti 23:56
3 1 Burleigh Point OCC (GMM) Master Men Burleigh Point Australia 26:06

2019 5km OC6 Golden Master Mixed

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
Golden Master X
1 7 Golden Master Mongrels Golden Master Mixed Various Australia 29:23

2019 5km OC6 Master Women

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
Master Women
1 10 Cheeky Wahine Master Women ---- Hawaii 28:14
2 19 Singapore Paddlers Master Women Sinapore Paddle Club Singapore 29:16
3 12 Mama sharks Master Women Auckland NZ 31:05
4 11 Paddlers without Borders Master Women The Lakes Australia 31:17

2019 5km OC6 Open Women

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
Open Women
1 23 Wahinez Open Women Taniwha NZ 28:25
2 13 Pacific Dragons A Open Women Pacific Dragons Australia 28:32
3 16 Ruamano Open Women Mareikura NZ 29:58
4 15 Sing-gals Open Women Singapore paddlers Singapore 30:58
5 8 Pacific Dragons Open Women Pacific Dragons Australia 31:55
6 14 Pacific Dragons B Open Women Pacific Dragons Australia 33:28

2019 5km OC6 Senior Master Women

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
SNR Master F
1 9 South East Qld Golden Women Senior Master Women South East Queensland Australia 30:23
2 18 Hawaikinui Platinum Senior Master Women Hawaikinui NZ 32:00
3 21 Xisul S Thuy’elh Senior Master Women Various Canada 32:29
4 22 Pandanus Paddle Club Senior Master Women Pandanus Paddle Club Australia 32:47
Top