Back to results

Results Print this page

2019 10km OC6 Race Results

Search results

  • Division
    Filter results for selected Event

  • Bib No.
    Search on bib no.

  • Participant/Team Name
    Search participant/team name (or part of)

  • Division
    Search on division name. i.e open (20-39)

  • Club Name
    Search on club name

10km OC6 J16 Men

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 7 Vaka Manu Jnr Boys J16 Men Manukau Outrigger Canoe Club NZ 54:31:00
2 5 Te Tumu Green J16 Men Cook Islands Outriggers Association NZ 54:32:00
3 1 White Bait J16 Men Tu Tangi Ora NZ 1:00:58
4 2 Young Blood J16 Men Tu Tangi Ora NZ 1:03:16
5 8 Miti Muscle J16 Men Mitamitaga NZ 1:08:44

10km OC6 J16 Women

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 12 Wairere J16 Women Hei Matau Paddlers NZ 57:55:00
2 17 Ngati Hearty J16 Women Ngati Rehia NZ 10:00:00
3 16 Team Pure Blue J16 Women Tamaki Outrigger Canoe Club NZ 1:02:00
4 30 Manu Wahine Black J16 Women Manukau Outrigger Association NZ 1:09:17
5 15 Crosswaves J16 Women Pakuranga Outrigger Canoe Club NZ 1:10:05
6 13 Tiare Manea J16 Women Cook Island Outrigger Association NZ 1:14:55
7 14 Straight as an Arrow J16 Women Tu Tangi Ora NZ 1:15:00

10km OC6 J16 Mixed

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 10 Mitamitaga J16 Mixed Mitamitaga NZ 57:49:00
2 9 Team Pure Remix J16 Mixed Tamaki NZ 1:09:11
3 11 Fruitbursts J16 Mixed Aratika NZ 1:05:02

10km OC6 J19 Mixed

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 21 Mayhem Mixers J19 Mixed Tu Tangi Ora NZ 59:26:00
2 22 Team Chocolate Chips J19 Mixed Ngati Rehia NZ 59:28:00
3 23 Rewa Mixed J19 Mixed Pakuranga OCC NZ 1:01:22
4 20 Otaikokako Taranaki J19 Mixed Otaikokako Waka Ama Taranaki NZ 1:07:04

10km OC6 J19 Women

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 29 Manu Wahine Red J19 Women Manukau outriggers NZ 58:29:00
2 24 Ruamano J19 Women Mareikura NZ 1:01:03
3 27 Gogosina J19 Women Mitamitaga o le pasefika Va'a-alo canoe club NZ 1:01:13
4 25 Tiare Manea A J19 Women Cook Islands Outrigger NZ 1:01:33
5 26 Tiare Manea B J19 Women Cook Islands Outrigger NZ 1:05:01
6 28 Tawanui J19 Women Te Toki NZ DNF

10km OC6 Novice Women

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 36 Waiheke Waka Wahine Novice Women Waiheke NZ 1:06:40
2 34 Southern Belles Novice Women Tu Tangi Ora NZ 1:07:58
3 35 Tamaki Wahine Toa Novice Women Tamaki Outrigger Canoe Club NZ 1:20:14

10km OC6 Open Women Shortcourse

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 43 Ururangi Open Women Shortcourse Akarana NZ 59:17:00
2 42 Pacific Dragons Open Women Shortcourse Pacific Dragons NZ 1:01:50
3 44 Pandanus Paddle Club Open Women Shortcourse Pandanus Paddle Club NZ 1:07:01
4 45 Aratika Team Wahine Open Women Shortcourse Aratika NZ 1:07:45
5 41 Patikitiki Open Women Shortcourse Akarana NZ 1:10:41

10km OC6 Open Mixed Shortcourse

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 32 Mixed to the Max Open Mixed Shortcourse Tu Tangi Ora NZ 57:33:00
2 38 South East Qld Open Mixed Shortcourse Panamuna OCC NZ 9:51:00
3 39 Akarana mix Independent Open Mixed Shortcourse Akarana NZ 10:06:00
4 40 POCC Senior Mixed Masters Open Mixed Shortcourse Pakuranga Outrigger Canoe Club NZ DNF

10km OC6 Open Men Shortcourse

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 19 Vaka Manu Junior Men Open Men Shortcourse Manukau Outrigger Association NZ 57:47:00
2 31 Ikurangi Open Men Shortcourse Cook Island Outrigger NZ 1:10:02
3 37 Sons of Beaches Open Men Shortcourse Pakuranga Outrigger Canoe Club NZ DNF
Top