Back to results

Results Print this page

2010 42km OC6 Marathon Results

Search results

  • Division
    Filter results for selected Event

  • Bib No.
    Search on bib no.

  • Participant/Team Name
    Search participant/team name (or part of)

  • Division
    Search on division name. i.e open (20-39)

  • Club Name
    Search on club name

42km Women's Overall

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 ---- Whaingaroa Open Mixed Whaingaroa Whanau Hoe Waka ---- 3:47:08
2 ---- Team KokiriI Open Womens Kokiri Marae- Tai Patu Waka Ama Club ---- 3:49:10
3 ---- Manawa Kaha Open Womens Hei Matau Paddlers ---- 3:50:05
4 ---- Onu Toa Open Mixed Orakei Water Sports ---- 3:50:30
5 ---- Waitakere Open Women Open Womens Waitakere Outrigger Canoe Club ---- 3:59:05
6 ---- Team Ahurangi Open Womens Te Toki Voyaging Trust ---- 4:00:05
7 ---- Maioha Open Womens Akarana ---- 4:04:07
8 ---- Waitakere Rangers Open Womens Waitakere Outrigger Canoe Club ---- 4:10:07
9 ---- Tuakana Masters Women Waitakere Outrigger Canoe Club ---- 4:10:10
10 ---- Taniwha Wahinez Masters Women Taniwha Outrigger Canoe Club ---- 4:13:35
11 ---- Nicely Chilled Masters Women Fire in Ice Outrigger Club ---- 4:17:20
12 ---- Nga Hoa Aotearoa Masters Women Tamalpais California ---- 4:18:15
13 ---- Kaha Wahine Masters Women Makatu Hoe Waka ---- 4:24:25
14 ---- N T Dub Chicks Open Womens Nga Tai Whakarongo Hoe ---- 4:40:00

42km Open Women

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 ---- Team KokiriI Open Womens Kokiri Marae- Tai Patu Waka Ama Club ---- 3:49:10
2 ---- Manawa Kaha Open Womens Hei Matau Paddlers ---- 3:50:05
3 ---- Waitakere Open Women Open Womens Waitakere Outrigger Canoe Club ---- 3:59:05
4 ---- Team Ahurangi Open Womens Te Toki Voyaging Trust ---- 4:00:05
5 ---- Maioha Open Womens Akarana ---- 4:04:07
6 ---- Waitakere Rangers Open Womens Waitakere Outrigger Canoe Club ---- 4:10:07
7 ---- N T Dub Chicks Open Womens Nga Tai Whakarongo Hoe ---- 4:40:00

42km Master Women

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 ---- Tuakana Masters Women Waitakere Outrigger Canoe Club ---- 4:10:10
2 ---- Taniwha Wahinez Masters Women Taniwha Outrigger Canoe Club ---- 4:13:35
3 ---- Nicely Chilled Masters Women Fire in Ice Outrigger Club ---- 4:17:20
4 ---- Nga Hoa Aotearoa Masters Women Tamalpais California ---- 4:18:15
5 ---- Kaha Wahine Masters Women Makatu Hoe Waka ---- 4:24:25

42km Men's Overall

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 ---- Team Goodyear Open Mens Hei Matau Paddlers ---- 3:15:00
2 ---- Team Pineula Open Mens Portage Crossing ---- 3:17:15
3 ---- Dogfish Open Mens Te Awa Haku ---- 3:19:05
4 ---- Team Kina Open Mens Mitimitaga o le Pasefika Vaa' Alo ---- 3:20:15
5 ---- Tarawera Open Mens Tarawera Outrigger Canoe Club ---- 3:22:05
6 ---- Herberts on Tour Open Mens Nga Hoe Horo O.C.C ---- 3:22:50
7 ---- Vaka Manu Masters Men Manukau Outrigger Canoe Club ---- 3:23:30
8 ---- Mana Menz Masters Men Mana Pasifika Outrigger Canoe Club ---- 3:25:05
9 ---- Team Phoenix Masters Men Akarana ---- 3:25:55
10 ---- Wolfpak Open Mens AROCA ---- 3:27:45
11 ---- Team Makaira Open Mens Mana Pasifika Outrigger Canoe Club ---- 3:28:05
12 ---- OCC Open Mens Te Au Rere Waka Ama Club ---- 3:31:00
13 ---- Taniwha Grizzlies Masters Men Taniwha Outrigger Canoe Club ---- 3:38:00
14 ---- Grizzlies Gold Senior Masters Men Taniwha Outrigger Canoe Club ---- 3:38:05
15 ---- OTC Open Mens Te Awa Haku ---- 3:39:10
16 ---- Six Pak Plus Masters Men Raumata Waka Ama Club ---- 3:39:45
17 ---- Tautai Hauraki Open Mens Tautai, Samoa ---- 3:39:58
18 ---- Navy Open Mens Taniwha Outrigger Canoe Club ---- 3:40:15
19 ---- Tai-mana Open Mens Cook Islands Outriggers Association ---- 3:40:25
20 ---- Waitak Waka Ama Open Mens Waitakere Outrigger Canoe Club ---- 3:40:50
21 ---- Vaka Manu Seniors Senior Masters Men Manukau Outrigger Canoe Club ---- 3:41:05
22 ---- Cairns Masters Men Cairns Beaches Outrigger ---- 3:41:15
23 ---- Fluffy Slippers Senior Masters Men Hoe Aroha Whanau o Mauao ---- 3:43:00
24 ---- Foonami Open Mens Turangawaewae Waka Sports ---- 3:44:55
25 ---- Men In Black Senior Masters Men Taniwha Outrigger Canoe Club ---- 3:45:30
26 ---- Tui Tonga Open Mens Tui Tonga Canoe Club ---- 3:47:10
27 ---- Team Toru Masters Men Makatu Hoe Waka ---- 3:48:15
28 ---- Team Kaipara Open Mens Nga Hou uranga ki kaipara ---- 3:49:40
29 ---- Te Hokowhitu Masters Men Te Arawa Paddlers ---- 3:50:15
30 ---- Team West Masters Men Mitimitaga o le Pasefika Vaa' Alo ---- 3:52:40
31 ---- Tika Open Mens Aniuwaru ---- 3:53:30
32 ---- NTW Men Open Mens Nga Tai Whakarongo ---- 3:54:25

42km Master Men

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 ---- Vaka Manu Masters Men Manukau Outrigger Canoe Club ---- 3:23:30
2 ---- Mana Menz Masters Men Mana Pasifika Outrigger Canoe Club ---- 3:25:05
3 ---- Team Phoenix Masters Men Akarana ---- 3:25:55
4 ---- Taniwha Grizzlies Masters Men Taniwha Outrigger Canoe Club ---- 3:38:00
5 ---- Six Pak Plus Masters Men Raumata Waka Ama Club ---- 3:39:45
6 ---- Cairns Masters Men Cairns Beaches Outrigger ---- 3:41:15
7 ---- Team Toru Masters Men Makatu Hoe Waka ---- 3:48:15
8 ---- Te Hokowhitu Masters Men Te Arawa Paddlers ---- 3:50:15
9 ---- Team West Masters Men Mitimitaga o le Pasefika Vaa' Alo ---- 3:52:40

42km Senior Master Men

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 ---- Grizzlies Gold Senior Masters Men Taniwha Outrigger Canoe Club ---- 3:38:05
2 ---- Vaka Manu Seniors Senior Masters Men Manukau Outrigger Canoe Club ---- 3:41:05
3 ---- Fluffy Slippers Senior Masters Men Hoe Aroha Whanau o Mauao ---- 3:43:00
4 ---- Men In Black Senior Masters Men Taniwha Outrigger Canoe Club ---- 3:45:30

42km Open Mixed

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 ---- Whaingaroa Open Mixed Whaingaroa Whanau Hoe Waka ---- 3:47:08
2 ---- Onu Toa Open Mixed Orakei Water Sports ---- 3:50:30
Top