Back to results

Results Print this page

2011 42km OC6 Marathon Results

Search results

  • Division
    Filter results for selected Event

  • Bib No.
    Search on bib no.

  • Participant/Team Name
    Search participant/team name (or part of)

  • Division
    Search on division name. i.e open (20-39)

  • Club Name
    Search on club name

42km Women's Overall

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 ---- The Manu'z & Jemima'z Open Womens Haeata Ocean Sports ---- 04:01:03
2 ---- Wahine Toa Masters Women Te Pou Herenga ---- 04:04:44
3 ---- Kuleana Masters Women Hei Matau Padders ---- 04:11:06
4 ---- Waikatohu Open Womens TOA Waka Ama Club Porirua Canoe Club ---- 04:12:06
5 ---- Mitamitaga Masters Masters Women Mitamitaga Ole Pasefika Vaa'alo CC ---- 04:14:00
6 ---- Maioha Open Womens Akarana ---- 04:16:11
7 ---- Tauranga Tuatara Open Womens Tauranga Moana OCC / Tuatara Waka Ama ---- 04:23:13
8 ---- Wahinez Senior Masters Women Taniwha Outrigger Canoe Club ---- 04:31:08
9 ---- Tau Ke Open Womens Waitakere OCC ---- 04:35:21
10 ---- Magma Mamas Masters Women Taniwha Outrigger Canoe Club ---- 04:39:31
11 ---- Vairua o te Onu Open Womens Orakei Water Sports ---- 04:40:56
12 ---- Tuakana Masters Women Waitakere OCC ---- 04:44:27
13 ---- Parihaka Nga Wahine Tautoko Open Womens Parihaka Sports Club Inc ---- 04:49:15
14 ---- Waikato Drag Queens Masters Women Waikato dragonboat & Waka Ama Assn ---- 04:54:57
15 ---- Oceans 10 Senior Masters Women Manukau Outrigger Canoe Club ---- 04:55:34

42km Open Women

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 ---- The Manu'z & Jemima'z Open Womens Haeata Ocean Sports ---- 04:01:03
2 ---- Waikatohu Open Womens TOA Waka Ama Club Porirua Canoe Club ---- 04:12:06
3 ---- Maioha Open Womens Akarana ---- 04:16:11
5 ---- Tauranga Tuatara Open Womens Tauranga Moana OCC / Tuatara Waka Ama ---- 04:23:13
6 ---- Tau Ke Open Womens Waitakere OCC ---- 04:35:21
7 ---- Vairua o te Onu Open Womens Orakei Water Sports ---- 04:40:56
8 ---- Parihaka Nga Wahine Tautoko Open Womens Parihaka Sports Club Inc ---- 04:49:15

42km Master Women

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 ---- Wahine Toa Masters Women Te Pou Herenga ---- 04:04:44
2 ---- Kuleana Masters Women Hei Matau Padders ---- 04:11:06
3 ---- Mitamitaga Masters Masters Women Mitamitaga Ole Pasefika Vaa'alo CC ---- 04:14:00
4 ---- Magma Mamas Masters Women Taniwha Outrigger Canoe Club ---- 04:39:31
5 ---- Tuakana Masters Women Waitakere OCC ---- 04:44:27
6 ---- Waikato Drag Queens Masters Women Waikato dragonboat & Waka Ama Assn ---- 04:54:57

42km Senior Master Women

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 ---- Wahinez Senior Master Women Taniwha Outrigger Canoe Club ---- 04:31:08
2 ---- Oceans 10 Senior Master Women Manukau Outrigger Canoe Club ---- 04:55:34

42km Men's Overall

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 ---- Pineula Open Mens Akarana ---- 03:24:26
2 ---- Mean DNA Open Mens Hei Matau ---- 03:26:56
3 ---- Vaka Manu Open Mens Manukau Outrigger Canoe Club ---- 03:28:36
4 ---- Team Kina Open Mens Mitamitaga Ole Pasefika Vaa'alo CC ---- 03:33:36
5 ---- Vaka Manu Masters Master Men Manukau Outrigger Canoe Club ---- 03:35:23
6 ---- Team Makaira Open Mens Mana Pasifika Outrigger Canoe Club ---- 03:35:48
7 ---- Grizzlies Black Master Men Taniwha Outrigger Canoe Club ---- 03:38:20
8 ---- Tarawera Open Mens Tarawera outrigger canoe club ---- 03:42:05
9 ---- Matau Uki Uki Master Men Hei Matau ---- 03:42:10
10 ---- Grizzlies Gold Senior Master Men Taniwha Outrigger Canoe Club ---- 03:42:32
11 ---- Turangawaewae Open Mens Open Mens Turangawaewae Waka Sports ---- 03:48:11
12 ---- Mangopare Torotika Open Mens Orakei Water Sports ---- 03:48:47
13 ---- Turangawaewae Masters Master Men Turangawaewae Waka Sports ---- 03:50:42
14 ---- Kotuku Senior Master Men Nga Hoe Horo ---- 03:54:38
15 ---- TOFS Senior Master Men Mooloolaba Outrigger Club ---- 03:55:06
16 ---- Hokianga Natives Reloaded Open Mens Nga Kaitiaki waka ama ---- 03:55:23
17 ---- Parihaka Master Men Master Men Parihaka Sports Club Inc ---- 03:55:57
18 ---- Taniwha Open Men Open Mens Taniwha Outrigger Club ---- 03:57:03
19 ---- Pineula Toa Open Mens Akarana / Portage / Aratika ---- 03:58:51
20 ---- Waka Ama Diabetes Senior Master Men Waka Ama Diabetes Inc ---- 04:00:00
21 ---- Men In Black Senior Master Men Taniwha Outrigger Canoe Club ---- 04:01:00
22 ---- Grizzlies White Senior Master Men Taniwha Outrigger Canoe Club ---- 04:03:40
23 ---- Shaken not stirred Master Men Nga Maata Waka OC ---- 04:04:05
24 ---- Ngati Whakarongo Men Open Mens Ngati Whakarongo ---- 04:04:36
25 ---- Tokaapapa Surfers Open Mens Aniuwaru Waka Ama Club ---- 04:06:22
26 ---- The Mermen Open Mens Aniuwaru Waka Ama Club ---- 04:07:39
27 ---- Aussie boys Senior Master Men Hekili Outrigger Canoe Club ---- 04:10:00
28 ---- Tai-Mana Open Mens Cook Islands Outriggers Club ---- 04:12:52
29 ---- Whaitiri Master Men Te Arawa Paddlers. Inc ---- 04:15:47
30 ---- Cabbage Master Men Horouta ---- 04:23:00
31 ---- Team Anuenue / Men's Senior Masters Senior Master Men Anuenue Canoe Club / Hawaii ---- 04:24:31
32 ---- 6 Pack and 3 Master Men Ruamata Waka Ama ---- 04:26:47

42km Master Men

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 ---- Vaka Manu Masters Master Men Manukau Outrigger Canoe Club ---- 03:35:23
2 ---- Grizzlies Black Master Men Taniwha Outrigger Canoe Club ---- 03:38:20
3 ---- Matau Uki Uki Master Men Hei Matau ---- 03:42:10
4 ---- Turangawaewae Masters Master Men Turangawaewae Waka Sports ---- 03:50:42
5 ---- Parihaka Master Men Master Men Parihaka Sports Club Inc ---- 03:55:57
6 ---- Shaken not stirred Master Men Nga Maata Waka OC ---- 04:04:05
7 ---- Whaitiri Master Men Te Arawa Paddlers. Inc ---- 04:15:47
8 ---- Cabbage Master Men Horouta ---- 04:23:00
9 ---- 6 Pack and 3 Master Men Ruamata Waka Ama ---- 04:26:47

42km Senior Master Men

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 ---- Grizzlies Gold Senior Master Men Taniwha Outrigger Canoe Club ---- 03:42:32
2 ---- Kotuku Senior Master Men Nga Hoe Horo ---- 03:54:38
3 ---- TOFS Senior Master Men Mooloolaba Outrigger Club ---- 03:55:06
4 ---- Waka Ama Diabetes Senior Master Men Waka Ama Diabetes Inc ---- 04:00:00
5 ---- Men In Black Senior Master Men Taniwha Outrigger Canoe Club ---- 04:01:00
6 ---- Grizzlies White Senior Master Men Taniwha Outrigger Canoe Club ---- 04:03:40
7 ---- Aussie boys Senior Master Men Hekili Outrigger Canoe Club ---- 04:10:00
8 ---- Team Anuenue / Men's Senior Masters Senior Master Men Anuenue Canoe Club / Hawaii ---- 04:24:31

42km Mixed Overall

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 ---- Patterson Lakes Outrigger / Te Ika Nui Open Mixed Patterson Lakes Outrigger / Te Ika Nui ---- 03:48:16
2 ---- Team Awahou Masters Mixed Ruamata ---- 04:01:12
3 ---- Pacific Dragons Open Mixed Pacific Dragons Dragon Boat & OCC ---- 04:03:01
4 ---- Hekili OCC Open Mixed Hekili OCC ---- 04:12:44

42km Open Mixed

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 ---- Patterson Lakes Outrigger / Te Ika Nui Open Mixed Patterson Lakes Outrigger / Te Ika Nui ---- 03:48:16
2 ---- Pacific Dragons Open Mixed Pacific Dragons Dragon Boat & OCC ---- 04:03:01
3 ---- Hekili OCC Open Mixed Hekili OCC ---- 04:12:44

42km Master Mixed

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 ---- Team Awahou Masters Mixed Ruamata ---- 04:01:12
Top