Back to results

Results Print this page

2011 24km OC1/OC2 Relay Results

Search results

  • Division
    Filter results for selected Event

  • Bib No.
    Search on bib no.

  • Participant/Team Name
    Search participant/team name (or part of)

  • Division
    Search on division name. i.e open (20-39)

  • Club Name
    Search on club name

24km OC1 Relay Women's Overall

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Split Time Finish Time
1 25 Team Mainly Gas Open Women ---- ---- 24:25, 24:49, 24:50, 25:25, 24:57, 25:13 2:29:39
2 33 Lisa & Maria Open Women ---- ---- 26:50, 21:05, 24:03, 24:57, 24:13, 31:00 2:32:08
3 18 Island Sisters Open Women ---- ---- 24:34, 24:39, 51:46, 26:14, 26:14 2:33:27
4 12 Hodges Sisters Open Women ---- ---- 25:38, 25:20, 26:44, 26:36, 27:15, 26:50 2:38:23
5 78 Team Ny Ngi Master Women ---- ---- 25:39, 25:33, 28:16, 27:31, 27:38, 27:40 2:42:17
6 51 Pukutakaro Open Women ---- ---- 26:04, 25:23, 28:01, 27:31, 29:48, 27:58 2:44:45
7 38 Team Xylo Master Women ---- ---- 27:03, 26:07, 28:46, 28:01, 28:43, 26:52 2:45:32
8 91 Neats & Chris Senior Master Women ---- ---- 26:13, 26:39, 27:48, 28:51, 28:13, 27:50 2:45:34
9 13 Dat us Master Women ---- ---- 27:11, 26:00, 29:05, 27:59, 28:26, 27:31 2:46:12
10 37 Double R Open Women ---- ---- 27:20, 26:29, 29:20, 28:06, 29:14, 29:02 2:49:31
11 65 Maylene & Christina Master Women ---- ---- 27:50, 27:57, 29:18, 29:24, 28:48, 28:50 2:52:07
12 4 Pacific Dragons Master Women ---- ---- 28:16, 28:01, 29:21, 29:06, 29:44, 29:34 2:54:02
13 39 Ama Get Chu Open Women ---- ---- 27:55, 28:25, 29:34, 29:53, 29:34, 29:58 2:55:19
14 34 Team JaBA Senior Master Women ---- ---- 26:39, 29:20, 29:07, 31:01, 29:23, 31:02 2:56:32
15 30 Tuakana Senior Master Women ---- ---- 27:44, 29:14, 29:01, 30:58, 28:41, 31:08 2:56:46
16 62 Cats on Fire Senior Master Women ---- ---- 28:30, 29:27, 30:41, 30:09, 30:13, 30:23 2:59:23
17 9 Vicky & Katja Senior Master Women ---- ---- 27:51, 29:09, 29:10, 32:10, 31:33, 29:53 2:59:46
18 19 Hot Mamaz Master Women ---- ---- 1:27:51, 30:31, 30:46, 31:01 3:00:09
19 67 OK Senior Master Women ---- ---- 29:44, 26:19, 31:47, 30:20, 33:22, 28:53 3:00:25
20 88 MAD Master Women ---- ---- 28:22, 30:45, 30:25, 32:02, 29:47, 31:55 3:03:16
21 7 Pacific Dragons Master Women ---- ---- 28:42, 30:22, 31:48, 31:21, 31:46, 30:47 3:04:46
22 71 Tania & Ma Open Women ---- ---- 30:23, 29:47, 31:45, 31:51, 32:20, 31:04 3:07:10
23 79 The Laughing Samoans Open Women ---- ---- 28:47, 31:20, 30:02, 33:30, 31:05, 33:37 3:08:21
24 56 Jacqui & Anita Senior Master Women ---- ---- 32:40, 33:32, 35:13, 32:43, 35:42, 25:12 3:15:02

24km OC1 Relay Open Women

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Split Time Finish Time
1 25 Team Mainly Gas Open Women ---- ---- 24:25, 24:49, 24:50, 25:25, 24:57, 25:13 2:29:39
2 33 Lisa & Maria Open Women ---- ---- 26:50, 21:05, 24:03, 24:57, 24:13, 31:00 2:32:08
3 18 Island Sisters Open Women ---- ---- 24:34, 24:39, 51:46, 26:14, 26:14 2:33:27
4 12 Hodges Sisters Open Women ---- ---- 25:38, 25:20, 26:44, 26:36, 27:15, 26:50 2:38:23
5 51 Pukutakaro Open Women ---- ---- 26:04, 25:23, 28:01, 27:31, 29:48, 27:58 2:44:45
6 37 Double R Open Women ---- ---- 27:20, 26:29, 29:20, 28:06, 29:14, 29:02 2:49:31
7 39 Ama Get Chu Open Women ---- ---- 27:55, 28:25, 29:34, 29:53, 29:34, 29:58 2:55:19
8 71 Tania & Ma Open Women ---- ---- 30:23, 29:47, 31:45, 31:51, 32:20, 31:04 3:07:10
9 79 The Laughing Samoans Open Women ---- ---- 28:47, 31:20, 30:02, 33:30, 31:05, 33:37 3:08:21

24km OC1 Relay Master Women

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Split Time Finish Time
1 78 Team Ny Ngi Master Women ---- ---- 25:39, 25:33, 28:16, 27:31, 27:38, 27:40 2:42:17
2 38 Team Xylo Master Women ---- ---- 27:03, 26:07, 28:46, 28:01, 28:43, 26:52 2:45:32
3 13 Dat us Master Women ---- ---- 27:11, 26:00, 29:05, 27:59, 28:26, 27:31 2:46:12
4 65 Maylene & Christina Master Women ---- ---- 27:50, 27:57, 29:18, 29:24, 28:48, 28:50 2:52:07
5 4 Pacific Dragons Master Women ---- ---- 28:16, 28:01, 29:21, 29:06, 29:44, 29:34 2:54:02
6 19 Hot Mamaz Master Women ---- ---- 1:27:51, 30:31, 30:46, 31:01 3:00:09
7 88 MAD Master Women ---- ---- 28:22, 30:45, 30:25, 32:02, 29:47, 31:55 3:03:16
8 7 Pacific Dragons Master Women ---- ---- 28:42, 30:22, 31:48, 31:21, 31:46, 30:47 3:04:46

24km OC1 Senior Master Women

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Split Time Finish Time
1 91 Neats & Chris Senior Master Women ---- ---- 26:13, 26:39, 27:48, 28:51, 28:13, 27:50 2:45:34
2 34 Team JaBA Senior Master Women ---- ---- 26:39, 29:20, 29:07, 31:01, 29:23, 31:02 2:56:32
3 30 Tuakana Senior Master Women ---- ---- 27:44, 29:14, 29:01, 30:58, 28:41, 31:08 2:56:46
4 62 Cats on Fire Senior Master Women ---- ---- 28:30, 29:27, 30:41, 30:09, 30:13, 30:23 2:59:23
5 9 Vicky & Katja Senior Master Women ---- ---- 27:51, 29:09, 29:10, 32:10, 31:33, 29:53 2:59:46
6 67 OK Senior Master Women ---- ---- 29:44, 26:19, 31:47, 30:20, 33:22, 28:53 3:00:25
7 56 Jacqui & Anita Senior Master Women ---- ---- 32:40, 33:32, 35:13, 32:43, 35:42, 25:12 3:15:02

24km OC1 Relay Men's Overall

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Split Time Finish Time
1 83 Anthony & Teihotu Open Men ---- ---- 20:45, 21:36, 23:02, 22:33, 22:53, 23:26 2:14:15
2 53 Kingi & Shannon Open Men ---- ---- 20:51, 22:40, 22:30, 23:11, 23:00, 23:55 2:16:07
3 35 Twin Towers Open Men ---- ---- 21:13, 22:19, 23:41, 22:34, 23:22, 23:17 2:16:26
4 29 Jack & Jorn Open Men ---- ---- 21:21, 22:59, 22:54, 23:27, 23:04, 23:46 2:17:31
5 55 Mark and Tommy Open Men ---- ---- 21:34, 22:28, 23:39, 23:05, 23:39, 23:39 2:18:04
6 59 Moore-Morial Open Men ---- ---- 21:33, 22:47, 22:53, 23:33, 23:16, 24:15 2:18:17
7 36 Todd and Josh Master Men ---- ---- 21:53, 22:17, 23:41, 23:28, 23:28, 23:34 2:18:21
8 64 Team One Health Master Men ---- ---- 21:41, 23:20, 22:58, 23:45, 23:05, 23:45 2:18:34
9 16 TOFS - Trev & Phil Senior Master Men ---- ---- 22:10, 23:10, 24:10, 23:46, 24:19, 24:08 2:21:43
10 42 Maika n Rich Master Men ---- ---- 22:28, 22:57, 1:12:33, 24:04 2:22:02
11 80 Steve & Craig Open Men ---- ---- 21:05, 24:25, 47:46, 23:18, 25:49 2:22:23
12 43 Ray and Al Master Men ---- ---- 22:45, 23:10, 24:25, 24:01, 24:54, 24:39 2:23:54
13 61 gissy surfers Senior Master Men ---- ---- 22:28, 23:47, 24:53, 24:16, 25:01, 24:14 2:24:39
14 24 G Force Master Men ---- ---- 21:39, 24:01, 24:19, 24:58, 24:57, 25:27 2:25:21
15 72 Team Jay Open Men ---- ---- 22:16, 23:58, 24:21, 25:09, 24:48, 24:36 2:25:08
16 70 Jeff & Paora Open Men ---- ---- 22:27, 23:50, 24:34, 24:47, 24:16, 25:53 2:25:47
17 85 Paora & Mike Open Men ---- ---- 23:18, 23:33, 25:22, 24:30, 25:48, 24:15 2:26:46
18 5 Billy & Al Master Men ---- ---- 23:31, 23:41, 25:52, 24:24, 25:49, 24:05 2:27:22
19 84 Owen & Kisi Open Men ---- ---- 24:40, 23:05, 26:01, 24:12, 25:19, 24:08 2:27:25
20 93 Joshua & Jackson Open Men ---- ---- 22:30, 24:11, 24:37, 24:22, 23:34, 31:10 2:30:24
21 2 TOFFS - Morgan Master Men ---- ---- 1:15:58, 25:24, 25:04, 23:58 2:30:24
22 15 TOFS - Morgan & Bell Open Men ---- ---- 1:15:56, 51:49, 22:41 2:30:26
23 31 Cowboys Master Men ---- ---- 25:10, 24:20, 25:41, 24:41, 25:27, 25:15 2:30:34
24 75 Team Pipi Open Men ---- ---- 23:25, 24:58, 24:39, 26:20, 24:45, 27:10 2:31:17
25 87 M-N-B Open Men ---- ---- 25:13, 24:13, 26:06, 25:19, 26:35, 25:43 2:33:09
26 20 Sunset Boys Open Men ---- ---- 22:25, 26:27, 25:36, 27:07, 25:30, 27:08 2:34:13
27 45 Don & Richard Senior Master Men ---- ---- 23:29, 25:47, 25:54, 26:42, 26:01, 28:02 2:35:55
28 82 Fast & Slower Open Men ---- ---- 51:08, 52:29, 25:37, 27:24 2:36:38
29 86 Tony & Athol Senior Master Men ---- ---- 24:05, 26:10, 25:23, 27:26, 25:34, 28:02 2:36:40
30 10 Ozzie JJ's Senior Master Men ---- ---- 1:19:39, 53:29, 25:16 2:38:24
31 47 team pu're Master Men ---- ---- 51:22, 53:23, 26:56, 27:23 2:39:04
32 77 Tim & Mo Senior Master Men ---- ---- 52:03, 28:15, 26:19, 28:04, 24:40 2:39:21
33 21 Danny and Boy Senior Master Men ---- ---- 26:11, 24:28, 28:36, 26:21, 27:09, 26:44 2:39:29
34 40 Ric and Shane Master Men ---- ---- 1:18:53, 26:56, 26:33, 27:31 2:39:53
35 90 Kino Open Men ---- ---- 50:32, 54:00, 29:22, 26:55 2:40:49
36 57 Paddle4Life Master Men ---- ---- 26:19, 25:09, 27:21, 26:53, 28:45, 27:38 2:42:05
37 89 Bevan & Kral Open Men ---- ---- 25:47, 26:47, 27:02, 27:59, 26:51, 29:18 2:43:44
38 6 Stuart & Justin Open Men ---- ---- 27:11, 25:19, 29:26, 25:59, 28:54, 26:56 2:43:45
39 28 Craig & Neil Master Men ---- ---- 26:41, 26:14, 27:16, 28:30, 27:35, 28:31 2:44:47
40 46 Team Rotoiti Master Men ---- ---- 26:52, 28:39, 27:12, 31:31, 27:11, 30:59 2:52:24
41 73 Nappy & Gaylord Senior Master Men ---- ---- 28:39, 26:43, 30:10, 29:16, 30:06, 29:14 2:54:08
42 94 Eugene & Adrian Open Men ---- ---- 28:55, 28:40, 29:49, 28:51, 30:27, 30:05 2:56:47
43 48 Tanikau Senior Master Men ---- ---- 30:01, 27:00, 33:57, 31:12, 32:29, 28:58 3:03:37
44 74 The Hildebrant Hustle Senior Master Men ---- ---- 30:57, 28:22, 32:50, 30:33, 32:31, 30:45, 0:00 3:05:58

24km OC1 Relay Open Men

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Split Time Finish Time
1 83 Anthony & Teihotu Open Men ---- ---- 20:45, 21:36, 23:02, 22:33, 22:53, 23:26 2:14:15
2 53 Kingi & Shannon Open Men ---- ---- 20:51, 22:40, 22:30, 23:11, 23:00, 23:55 2:16:07
3 35 Twin Towers Open Men ---- ---- 21:13, 22:19, 23:41, 22:34, 23:22, 23:17 2:16:26
4 29 Jack & Jorn Open Men ---- ---- 21:21, 22:59, 22:54, 23:27, 23:04, 23:46 2:17:31
5 55 Mark and Tommy Open Men ---- ---- 21:34, 22:28, 23:39, 23:05, 23:39, 23:39 2:18:04
6 59 Moore-Morial Open Men ---- ---- 21:33, 22:47, 22:53, 23:33, 23:16, 24:15 2:18:17
7 80 Steve & Craig Open Men ---- ---- 21:05, 24:25, 47:46, 23:18, 25:49 2:22:23
8 72 Team Jay Open Men ---- ---- 22:16, 23:58, 24:21, 25:09, 24:48, 24:36 2:25:08
9 70 Jeff & Paora Open Men ---- ---- 22:27, 23:50, 24:34, 24:47, 24:16, 25:53 2:25:47
10 85 Paora & Mike Open Men ---- ---- 23:18, 23:33, 25:22, 24:30, 25:48, 24:15 2:26:46
11 84 Owen & Kisi Open Men ---- ---- 24:40, 23:05, 26:01, 24:12, 25:19, 24:08 2:27:25
12 93 Joshua & Jackson Open Men ---- ---- 22:30, 24:11, 24:37, 24:22, 23:34, 31:10 2:30:24
13 15 TOFS - Morgan & Bell Open Men ---- ---- 1:15:56, 51:49, 22:41 2:30:26
14 75 Team Pipi Open Men ---- ---- 23:25, 24:58, 24:39, 26:20, 24:45, 27:10 2:31:17
15 87 M-N-B Open Men ---- ---- 25:13, 24:13, 26:06, 25:19, 26:35, 25:43 2:33:09
16 20 Sunset Boys Open Men ---- ---- 22:25, 26:27, 25:36, 27:07, 25:30, 27:08 2:34:13
17 82 Fast & Slower Open Men ---- ---- 51:08, 52:29, 25:37, 27:24 2:36:38
18 90 Kino Open Men ---- ---- 50:32, 54:00, 29:22, 26:55 2:40:49
19 89 Bevan & Kral Open Men ---- ---- 25:47, 26:47, 27:02, 27:59, 26:51, 29:18 2:43:44
20 6 Stuart & Justin Open Men ---- ---- 27:11, 25:19, 29:26, 25:59, 28:54, 26:56 2:43:45
21 94 Eugene & Adrian Open Men ---- ---- 28:55, 28:40, 29:49, 28:51, 30:27, 30:05 2:56:47

24km OC1 Relay Master Men

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Split Time Finish Time
1 36 Todd and Josh Master Men ---- ---- 21:53, 22:17, 23:41, 23:28, 23:28, 23:34 2:18:21
2 64 Team One Health Master Men ---- ---- 21:41, 23:20, 22:58, 23:45, 23:05, 23:45 2:18:34
3 42 Maika n Rich Master Men ---- ---- 22:28, 22:57, 1:12:33, 24:04 2:22:02
4 43 Ray and Al Master Men ---- ---- 22:45, 23:10, 24:25, 24:01, 24:54, 24:39 2:23:54
5 24 G Force Master Men ---- ---- 21:39, 24:01, 24:19, 24:58, 24:57, 25:27 2:25:21
6 5 Billy & Al Master Men ---- ---- 23:31, 23:41, 25:52, 24:24, 25:49, 24:05 2:27:22
7 2 TOFFS - Morgan Master Men ---- ---- 1:15:58, 25:24, 25:04, 23:58 2:30:24
8 31 Cowboys Master Men ---- ---- 25:10, 24:20, 25:41, 24:41, 25:27, 25:15 2:30:34
9 47 team pu're Master Men ---- ---- 51:22, 53:23, 26:56, 27:23 2:39:04
10 40 Ric and Shane Master Men ---- ---- 1:18:53, 26:56, 26:33, 27:31 2:39:53
11 57 Paddle4Life Master Men ---- ---- 26:19, 25:09, 27:21, 26:53, 28:45, 27:38 2:42:05
12 28 Craig & Neil Master Men ---- ---- 26:41, 26:14, 27:16, 28:30, 27:35, 28:31 2:44:47
13 46 Team Rotoiti Master Men ---- ---- 26:52, 28:39, 27:12, 31:31, 27:11, 30:59 2:52:24

24km OC1 Relay Senior Master Men

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Split Time Finish Time
1 16 TOFS - Trev & Phil Senior Master Men ---- ---- 22:10, 23:10, 24:10, 23:46, 24:19, 24:08 2:21:43
2 61 gissy surfers Senior Master Men ---- ---- 22:28, 23:47, 24:53, 24:16, 25:01, 24:14 2:24:39
3 45 Don & Richard Senior Master Men ---- ---- 23:29, 25:47, 25:54, 26:42, 26:01, 28:02 2:35:55
4 86 Tony & Athol Senior Master Men ---- ---- 24:05, 26:10, 25:23, 27:26, 25:34, 28:02 2:36:40
5 10 Ozzie JJ's Senior Master Men ---- ---- 1:19:39, 53:29, 25:16 2:38:24
6 77 Tim & Mo Senior Master Men ---- ---- 52:03, 28:15, 26:19, 28:04, 24:40 2:39:21
7 21 Danny and Boy Senior Master Men ---- ---- 26:11, 24:28, 28:36, 26:21, 27:09, 26:44 2:39:29
8 73 Nappy & Gaylord Senior Master Men ---- ---- 28:39, 26:43, 30:10, 29:16, 30:06, 29:14 2:54:08
9 48 Tanikau Senior Master Men ---- ---- 30:01, 27:00, 33:57, 31:12, 32:29, 28:58 3:03:37
10 74 The Hildebrant Hustle Senior Master Men ---- ---- 30:57, 28:22, 32:50, 30:33, 32:31, 30:45, 0:00 3:05:58

24km OC1 Mixed Overall

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Split Time Finish Time
1 92 Raanj & John Open Mixed ---- ---- 24:28, 27:04, 25:53, 28:26, 25:25, 28:33 02:39:49
2 81 Ben Finau Master Mixed ---- ---- 23:57, 29:00, 24:59, 30:15, 25:15, 31:08 02:44:34
3 44 He & She Master Mixed ---- ---- 28:15, 27:21, 29:33, 28:02, 29:26, 27:59 02:50:36
4 60 Andersons Open Mixed ---- ---- 53:50, 25:00, 36:04, 24:50, 31:19 02:51:03
5 22 Leon & Pam Master Mixed ---- ---- 53:15, 25:27, 36:30, 25:25, 32:09 02:52:46

24km OC1 Relay Mixed Open

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Split Time Finish Time
1 92 Raanj & John Open Mixed ---- ---- 24:28, 27:04, 25:53, 28:26, 25:25, 28:33 2:39:49
2 60 Andersons Open Mixed ---- ---- 53:50, 25:00, 36:04, 24:50, 31:19 2:51:03

24km OC1 Relay Master Mixed

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Split Time Finish Time
1 81 Ben Finau Master Mixed ---- ---- 23:57, 29:00, 24:59, 30:15, 25:15, 31:08 2:44:34
2 44 He & She Master Mixed ---- ---- 28:15, 27:21, 29:33, 28:02, 29:26, 27:59 2:50:36
3 22 Leon & Pam Master Mixed ---- ---- 53:15, 25:27, 36:30, 25:25, 32:09 2:52:46

24km OC2 Relay Women's Overall

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Split Time Finish Time
1 26 Tamaki Pure Master Women ---- ---- 51:56, 26:51, 28:33, 26:47, 28:57 2:43:04
1 50 Kare Kruisers Senior Master Women ---- ---- 26:15, 27:41, 28:38, 28:41, 28:39, 28:56 2:48:50

24km OC2 Relay Men's Overall

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Split Time Finish Time
1 41 Aussie boys Senior Master Men ---- ---- 30:43, 36:29, 23:16, 23:22, 23:37 2:17:27
2 17 TOFS - Collins Team Senior Master Men ---- ---- 21:38, 25:32, 24:34, 24:34, 24:46, 25:00 2:26:04
3 49 Electrifire 4 Open Men ---- ---- 49:55, 28:02, 25:18, 29:52, 25:33 2:38:40

24km OC2 Relay Mixed Overall

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Split Time Finish Time
1 1 Hekili OCC Master Mixed ---- ---- 17:50, 24:38, 27:29, 22:58, 22:53, 26:00 2:21:48
2 76 Patterson Lakes Outrigger Club Master Mixed ---- ---- 22:40, 23:15, 23:52, 24:50, 24:02, 24:40 2:23:19
3 23 Patterson Lakes Outrigger Club Master Mixed ---- ---- 20:04, 24:28, 27:14, 25:55, 24:57, 27:43 2:30:21
Top