Back to results

Results Print this page

2012 42km OC6 Marathon Results

Search results

  • Division
    Filter results for selected Event

  • Bib No.
    Search on bib no.

  • Participant/Team Name
    Search participant/team name (or part of)

  • Division
    Search on division name. i.e open (20-39)

  • Club Name
    Search on club name

42km Women's Overall

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 6 Manuz & Jemma Open Womens Haeata Ocean Sports Inc New Zealand 03:40:12
2 15 Ruamata Open Women Open Womens Ruamata New Zealand 03:40:50
3 7 Tai Tokerau Tuturu Open Womens Tai Tokerau Polynesian Canoe Association New Zealand 03:42:57
4 8 Patterson Lakes Outrigger Club Open Womens Patterson Lakes Outrigger Club, Australia Australia 03:48:48
5 1 Taniwha Wahinez Master Womens Taniwha Outrigger Club New Zealand 03:54:12
6 13 Tiare Tipani Open Womens Cook Island outrigging association New Zealand 03:55:30
7 12 Odd Jandals Open Womens NZ Clubs New Zealand 03:59:04
8 9 Young & The Restless Open Womens Manukau Outrigger Canoe Club New Zealand 04:01:47
9 3 Miti Mermaids Reloaded Master Womens Mitamitaga Ole Pasefika Vaa'alo CC New Zealand 04:03:07
10 11 Turangawaewae Open Women Open Womens Turangawaewae Waka Sports New Zealand 04:04:58
11 48 te waka pounamu Open Womens Te Waka Pounamu New Zealand 04:07:00
12 4 Hui Horouta Hoe Tonga Open Womens Horouta Waka Hoe New Zealand 04:09:09
13 14 Head Shotz Open Womens Pakuranga Outrigger canoe club New Zealand 04:09:57
14 10 Taitokerau Tukaha Open Womens Te Taitokerau Polynesian Canoe Association New Zealand 04:12:20
15 2 Patikirau Master Womens Horouta Waka Hoe New Zealand 04:20:10

42km Open Women

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 6 Manuz & Jemma Open Womens Haeata Ocean Sports Inc New Zealand 03:40:12
2 15 Ruamata Open Women Open Womens Ruamata New Zealand 03:40:50
3 7 Tai Tokerau Tuturu Open Womens Tai Tokerau Polynesian Canoe Association New Zealand 03:42:57
4 8 Patterson Lakes Outrigger Club Open Womens Patterson Lakes Outrigger Club, Australia Australia 03:48:48
5 13 Tiare Tipani Open Womens Cook Island outrigging association New Zealand 03:55:30
6 12 Odd Jandals Open Womens NZ Clubs New Zealand 03:59:04
7 9 Young & The Restless Open Womens Manukau Outrigger Canoe Club New Zealand 04:01:47
8 11 Turangawaewae Open Women Open Womens Turangawaewae Waka Sports New Zealand 04:04:58
9 48 te waka pounamu Open Womens Te Waka Pounamu New Zealand 04:07:00
10 4 Hui Horouta Hoe Tonga Open Womens Horouta Waka Hoe New Zealand 04:09:09
11 14 Head Shotz Open Womens Pakuranga Outrigger canoe club New Zealand 04:09:57
12 10 Taitokerau Tukaha Open Womens Te Taitokerau Polynesian Canoe Association New Zealand 04:12:20

42km Master Women

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 1 Taniwha Wahinez Master Womens Taniwha Outrigger Club New Zealand 3:54:12
2 3 Miti Mermaids Reloaded Master Womens Mitamitaga Ole Pasefika Vaa'alo CC New Zealand 4:03:07
3 2 Patikirau Master Womens Horouta Waka Hoe New Zealand 4:20:10

42km Men's Overall

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 30 Team Pineula Open Mens Akarana New Zealand 3:08:31
2 31 Team Kingfisher Open Mens Hei Matau New Zealand 3:10:01
3 52 Vaka Manu Open Mens Manukau Outrigger Canoe Club New Zealand 3:10:01
4 29 Makaira Open Mens Mana Pasifika OCC New Zealand 3:13:07
5 35 Team Kina Open Mens Mitamitaga Ole Pasefika Vaa'alo CC New Zealand 3:14:49
6 22 Northern Beaches Master Mens Northern Beaches, Australia Australia 3:15:25
7 18 Plonkers plus Master Mens Haeata Ocean Sports Inc New Zealand 3:15:31
8 5 Vaka Manu Master Mens Manukau Outrigger Canoe Club New Zealand 3:19:08
9 24 Taniwha Grizzlies Black Master Mens Taniwha Outrigger Club New Zealand 3:19:09
10 47 TEAM TARAWERA Open Mens TARAWERA Outrigger Canoe Club New Zealand 3:19:25
11 32 Turangawaewae Men Open Mens Turangawaewae Waka Sports New Zealand 3:21:43
12 26 Bay Outriggers Open Mens Bay Outriggers, Australia Australia 3:22:16
13 34 Peaukula Open Mens Tui Tonga/Te Awahaku/Huaraki Sport New Zealand 3:22:17
14 50 OCUK Open Mens OCUK England 3:24:11
15 21 Mana Menz Master Mens Mana Pasifika New Zealand 3:24:46
16 17 Te Kopae masters Master Mens Turangawaewae Waka Sport New Zealand 3:25:39
17 37 Noosa Senior Master Mens Noosa Outrigger Canoe Club, Australia Australia 3:26:02
18 41 Taniwha Grizzlies Gold Senior Master Mens Taniwha Outrigger Canoe Club New Zealand 3:26:17
19 38 Hurricanes Senior Master Mens Hervey Bay Outrigger Canoe Club, Australia Australia 3:27:21
20 28 TAHITIAN PADDLERS Open Mens TAHITIAN PADDLERS Tahiti 3:27:33
21 51 New Zealand Home Loans Master Mens Horouta Waka Hoe New Zealand 3:29:13
22 19 Parihaka Pirates Master Mens Parihaka Sports Club Inc New Zealand 3:31:41
23 40 Ngati Bros! Senior Master Mens Kaihoe O Ngati Rehia Trust New Zealand 3:32:38
24 39 Men In Black Senior Master Mens Taniwha Outrigger Canoe Club New Zealand 3:33:50
25 36 North Queensland Taipans Senior Master Mens Cairns Beaches Ourigger Club, Australia Australia 3:34:14
26 33 Mix n Mingle Open Mens Manukau Outrigger Canoe Club New Zealand 3:35:54
27 25 Shaken Not Stirred Open Mens Nga Maata Waka OC New Zealand 3:36:48
28 20 Waikuta + 9 Master Mens Ruamata New Zealand 3:37:58
29 16 Anuenue Masters Golden Master Mens Anuenue Canoe Club, Hawaii Hawaii 3:52:41

42km Open Men

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 30 Team Pineula Open Mens Akarana New Zealand 3:08:31
2 31 Team Kingfisher Open Mens Hei Matau New Zealand 3:10:01
3 52 Vaka Manu Open Mens Manukau Outrigger Canoe Club New Zealand 3:10:01
4 29 Makaira Open Mens Mana Pasifika OCC New Zealand 3:13:07
5 35 Team Kina Open Mens Mitamitaga Ole Pasefika Vaa'alo CC New Zealand 3:14:49
6 47 TEAM TARAWERA Open Mens TARAWERA Outrigger Canoe Club New Zealand 3:19:25
7 32 Turangawaewae Men Open Mens Turangawaewae Waka Sports New Zealand 3:21:43
8 26 Bay Outriggers Open Mens Bay Outriggers, Australia Australia 3:22:16
9 34 Peaukula Open Mens Tui Tonga/Te Awahaku/Huaraki Sport New Zealand 3:22:17
10 50 OCUK Open Mens OCUK England 3:24:11
11 28 TAHITIAN PADDLERS Open Mens TAHITIAN PADDLERS Tahiti 3:27:33
12 33 Mix n Mingle Open Mens Manukau Outrigger Canoe Club New Zealand 3:35:54
13 25 Shaken Not Stirred Open Mens Nga Maata Waka OC New Zealand 3:36:48

42km Master Men

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 22 Northern Beaches Master Mens Northern Beaches, Australia Australia 3:15:25
2 18 Plonkers plus Master Mens Haeata Ocean Sports Inc New Zealand 3:15:31
3 5 Vaka Manu Master Mens Manukau Outrigger Canoe Club New Zealand 3:19:08
4 24 Taniwha Grizzlies Black Master Mens Taniwha Outrigger Club New Zealand 3:19:09
5 21 Mana Menz Master Mens Mana Pasifika New Zealand 3:24:46
6 17 Te Kopae masters Master Mens Turangawaewae Waka Sport New Zealand 3:25:39
7 51 New Zealand Home Loans Master Mens Horouta Waka Hoe New Zealand 3:29:13
8 19 Parihaka Pirates Master Mens Parihaka Sports Club Inc New Zealand 3:31:41
9 20 Waikuta + 9 Master Mens Ruamata New Zealand 3:37:58

42km Senior Master Men

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 37 Noosa Senior Master Mens Noosa Outrigger Canoe Club, Australia Australia 3:26:02
2 41 Taniwha Grizzlies Gold Senior Master Mens Taniwha Outrigger Canoe Club New Zealand 3:26:17
3 38 Hurricanes Senior Master Mens Hervey Bay Outrigger Canoe Club, Australia Australia 3:27:21
4 40 Ngati Bros! Senior Master Mens Kaihoe O Ngati Rehia Trust New Zealand 3:32:38
5 39 Men In Black Senior Master Mens Taniwha Outrigger Canoe Club New Zealand 3:33:50
6 36 North Queensland Taipans Senior Master Mens Cairns Beaches Ourigger Club, Australia Australia 3:34:14

42km Golden Master Men

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 16 Anuenue Masters Golden Master Mens Anuenue Canoe Club, Hawaii Hawaii 3:52:41

42km Mixed Overall

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 45 Akarana Mixed Open Mixed Akarana New Zealand 3:37:30
2 42 Moccas Open Mixed Mandurah Ocean Club, Australia Australia 3:38:19
3 46 Team Turangawaewae Open Mixed Turangawaewae Waka Sports New Zealand 3:38:58
4 44 Gunz 'n' Rozes Open Mixed Waitakere Outrigger Canoe Club New Zealand 3:47:58
5 43 Tai timu tai pari Master Mixed Nga tai whakarongo me Whaingaro hoe waka New Zealand 3:52:48

42km Open Mixed

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 45 Akarana Mixed Open Mixed Akarana New Zealand 3:37:30
2 42 Moccas Open Mixed Mandurah Ocean Club, Australia Australia 3:38:19
3 46 Team Turangawaewae Open Mixed Turangawaewae Waka Sports New Zealand 3:38:58
4 44 Gunz 'n' Rozes Open Mixed Waitakere Outrigger Canoe Club New Zealand 3:47:58

42km Master Mixed

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 43 Tai timu tai pari Master Mixed Nga tai whakarongo me Whaingaro hoe waka New Zealand 3:52:48
Top