Back to results

Results Print this page

2012 24km OC1 Relay Results

Search results

  • Division
    Filter results for selected Event

  • Bib No.
    Search on bib no.

  • Participant/Team Name
    Search participant/team name (or part of)

  • Division
    Search on division name. i.e open (20-39)

  • Club Name
    Search on club name

24km OC1 Women's Overall

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Split Time Finish Time
1 12 Patterson Lakes OCC Open Women ---- ---- 21:19, 22:25, 22:21, 22:36, 22:25, 23:18 02:14:24
2 5 HODGES sistars Open Women ---- ---- 44:49, 45:48, 22:39, 24:22 02:17:38
3 10 KataMilla Open Women ---- ---- 22:47, 23:41, 23:56, 23:37, 23:04, 23:40 02:20:45
4 14 Team All Good Open Women ---- ---- 22:28, 22:56, 23:47, 23:42, 24:12, 25:02 02:22:07
1 3 Dat us Master Women ---- ---- 22:22, 24:19, 23:40, 24:23, 24:18, 24:19 02:23:21
5 7 Team BOP Open Women ---- ---- 23:01, 23:42, 24:22, 23:47, 24:51, 24:17 02:24:00
6 8 Chase n' Tag Open Women ---- ---- 23:28, 24:32, 24:42, 24:27, 24:41, 24:40 02:26:30
2 18 Lucky's Angels Master Women ---- ---- 24:02, 24:17, 24:53, 24:04, 25:24, 24:37 02:27:17
1 17 Liz & Carolyn Senior Master Women ---- ---- 23:26, 49:46, 24:44, 25:27, 25:45 02:29:08
3 2 Dancing Queens Master Women ---- ---- 22:15, 28:06, 24:20, 28:17, 25:13, 21:04 02:29:15
7 13 Team Xylo Open Women ---- ---- 24:35, 24:24, 25:46, 24:16, 26:01, 25:56 02:30:58
4 120 JaBA Master Women ---- ---- 23:29, 26:33, 24:49, 26:24, 25:02, 26:39 02:32:56
5 92 Sugar & Maria Master Women ---- ---- 25:31, 26:41, 27:24, 24:52, 28:36, 24:37 02:37:41
2 19 Team Tuakana Senior Master Women ---- ---- 22:53, 25:43, 23:51, 25:25, 24:11, 36:03 02:38:06
3 20 Last Minute Senior Master Women ---- ---- 24:17, 27:15, 25:27, 28:40, 25:38, 27:23 02:38:40
8 15 Tre-Manu Open Women ---- ---- 24:31, 26:57, 26:48, 27:46, 26:57, 27:03 02:40:02
9 16 Seikuls Open Women ---- ---- 24:53, 28:48, 26:21, 27:19, 28:02, 27:06 02:42:29
10 9 Kotahi Wairua 1 Open Women ---- ---- 26:03, 27:33, 28:23, 27:31, 27:20, 26:47 02:43:37
11 79 Team Anderson Open Women ---- ---- 26:41, 27:17, 28:13, 28:18, 29:28, 27:52 02:47:49
12 ---- NyNgi Open Women ---- ---- 22:33, 23:31, DNF

24km OC1 Open Women

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Split Time Finish Time
1 12 Patterson Lakes Outrigger Club Open Women ---- ---- 21:19, 22:25, 22:21, 22:36, 22:25, 23:18 2:14:24
2 5 HODGES sistars Open Women ---- ---- 44:49, 45:48, 22:39, 24:22 2:17:38
3 10 KataMilla Open Women ---- ---- 22:47, 23:41, 23:56, 23:37, 23:04, 23:40 2:20:45
4 14 Team All Good Open Women ---- ---- 22:28, 22:56, 23:47, 23:42, 24:12, 25:02 2:22:07
5 7 Team BOP Open Women ---- ---- 23:01, 23:42, 24:22, 23:47, 24:51, 24:17 2:24:00
6 8 Chase n' Tag Open Women ---- ---- 23:28, 24:32, 24:42, 24:27, 24:41, 24:40 2:26:30
7 13 Team Xylo Open Women ---- ---- 24:35, 24:24, 25:46, 24:16, 26:01, 25:56 2:30:58
8 15 Tre-Manu Open Women ---- ---- 24:31, 26:57, 26:48, 27:46, 26:57, 27:03 2:40:02
9 16 Seikuls Open Women ---- ---- 24:53, 28:48, 26:21, 27:19, 28:02, 27:06 2:42:29
10 9 Kotahi Wairua 1 Open Women ---- ---- 26:03, 27:33, 28:23, 27:31, 27:20, 26:47 2:43:37
11 79 Team Anderson Open Women ---- ---- 26:41, 27:17, 28:13, 28:18, 29:28, 27:52 2:47:49
12 ---- NyNgi Open Women ---- ---- 22:33, 23:31, DNF

24km OC1 Master Women

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Split Time Finish Time
1 3 Dat us Master Women ---- ---- 22:22, 24:19, 23:40, 24:23, 24:18, 24:19 2:23:21
2 18 Lucky's Angels Master Women ---- ---- 24:02, 24:17, 24:53, 24:04, 25:24, 24:37 2:27:17
3 2 Dancing Queens Master Women ---- ---- 22:15, 28:06, 24:20, 28:17, 25:13, 21:04 2:29:15
4 120 JaBA Master Women ---- ---- 23:29, 26:33, 24:49, 26:24, 25:02, 26:39 2:32:56
5 92 Sugar & Maria Master Women ---- ---- 25:31, 26:41, 27:24, 24:52, 28:36, 24:37 2:37:41

24km OC1 Senior Master Women

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Split Time Finish Time
1 17 Liz & Carolyn Senior Master Women ---- ---- 23:26, 49:46, 24:44, 25:27, 25:45 2:29:08
2 19 Team Tuakana Senior Master Women ---- ---- 22:53, 25:43, 23:51, 25:25, 24:11, 36:03 2:38:06
3 20 Last Minute Senior Master Women ---- ---- 24:17, 27:15, 25:27, 28:40, 25:38, 27:23 2:38:40

24km OC1 Men's Overall

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Split Time Finish Time
1 72 KINGI & TTUARII Open Men ---- ---- 18:08, 20:03, 19:27, 19:55, 20:00, 20:41 1:58:14
2 93 Hemi & Lance Open Men ---- ---- 18:23, 20:04, 19:28, 21:15, 19:40, 20:25 1:59:15
3 27 Big Ted n Grunta Master Men ---- ---- 19:06, 20:08, 20:23, 20:10, 20:28, 20:36 2:00:51
4 73 DE SANTOS Open Men ---- ---- 19:50, 19:30, 20:51, 20:02, 20:49, 20:02 2:01:04
5 36 OCUK Open Men ---- ---- 19:10, 20:39, 20:28, 20:05, 20:24, 20:36 2:01:22
6 89 Vaka Manu Open Men ---- ---- 18:35, 20:49, 20:05, 20:52, 20:18, 21:27 2:02:06
7 33 MOOREA Open Men ---- ---- 19:03, 21:03, 20:04, 21:02, 20:11, 21:27 2:02:50
8 75 Pa & Mike Open Men ---- ---- 18:59, 20:50, 20:28, 20:51, 20:35, 21:22 2:03:05
9 21 Mot menz Master Men ---- ---- 19:37, 20:48, 20:56, 20:40, 20:54, 21:12 2:04:07
10 31 Muppets Master Men ---- ---- 19:50, 20:42, 21:19, 20:46, 21:32, 21:26 2:05:35
11 34 Timi Fonua Open Men ---- ---- 19:32, 21:12, 42:19, 21:39, 21:17 2:05:59
12 35 Marty & Joern Open Men ---- ---- 19:38, 20:52, 20:29, 21:21, 21:20, 23:12 2:06:52
13 40 Noosa Senior Master Men ---- ---- 21:10, 20:52, 21:52, 20:42, 22:12, 21:09 2:07:57
14 37 OCUK Open Men ---- ---- 20:18, 21:43, 21:15, 21:44, 21:31, 22:07 2:08:38
15 41 Hervey Bay Red Senior Master Men ---- ---- 20:26, 21:28, 21:44, 21:34, 21:40, 22:23 2:09:15
16 91 Team Goodyear Open Men ---- ---- 20:34, 21:14, 21:56, 21:35, 22:01, 22:21 2:09:41
17 22 Cowboys Master Men ---- ---- 21:28, 21:15, 22:32, 43:17, 21:29 2:10:01
18 50 gizzy surfers Senior Master Men ---- ---- 20:18, 21:54, 21:51, 22:12, 21:55, 22:20 2:10:30
19 88 Rhei & Mangaki Open Men ---- ---- 20:22, 44:00, 22:17, 21:32, 22:38 2:10:49
20 81 Taihiti1 Master Men ---- ---- 20:06, 22:35, 21:22, 22:29, 21:38, 22:51 2:11:01
21 74 Mike & Rob Senior Master Men ---- ---- 21:25, 21:41, 22:29, 21:51, 22:08, 21:44 2:11:18
22 38 kraig and steve Open Men ---- ---- 20:02, 22:19, 22:01, 22:26, 21:49, 23:19 2:11:56
23 54 Laughing with Samoans Master Men ---- ---- 21:11, 1:18, 20:32, 44:30, 22:00, 22:45 2:12:16
24 39 R and D Open Men ---- ---- 20:15, 22:33, 21:35, 22:59, 21:03, 24:01 2:12:26
25 23 Gordon and Andrew Master Men ---- ---- 19:44, 23:21, 21:14, 23:14, 21:28, 23:41 2:12:42
26 86 Athol & Phil Senior Master Men ---- ---- 21:04, 22:07, 22:14, 22:15, 22:34, 22:34 2:12:48
27 42 Hervey Bay Yellow Senior Master Men ---- ---- 20:17, 22:17, 22:25, 22:12, 22:29, 23:22 2:13:02
28 43 Hervey Bay White Senior Master Men ---- ---- 21:40, 21:49, 23:03, 21:54, 22:59, 22:12 2:13:37
29 46 Shane and Ric Senior Master Men ---- ---- 21:11, 22:42, 22:21, 23:08, 22:15, 23:15 2:14:52
30 24 Gio/Hughes Master Men ---- ---- 21:38, 22:50, 22:48, 22:46, 22:35, 23:16 2:15:53
31 47 Paki Up! Senior Master Men ---- ---- 22:24, 22:23, 23:12, 22:12, 23:26, 22:33 2:16:10
32 45 Kotuku Senior Master Men ---- ---- 27:14, 22:28, 21:24, 22:10, 22:06, 22:26 2:17:48
33 80 Raiatea Moorea Master Men ---- ---- 21:15, 25:02, 22:31, 24:58, 22:46, 24:57 2:21:29
34 78 Gold Pass Golden Master Men ---- ---- 22:34, 23:41, 24:04, 23:58, 24:04, 23:59 2:22:20
35 85 Good Time Golden Master Men ---- ---- 22:03, 23:49, 23:36, 24:11, 24:10, 24:59 2:22:48
36 84 Anunuera Golden Master Men ---- ---- 22:58, 23:28, 24:29, 23:35, 24:51, 24:22 2:23:43
37 51 Tanikau II Senior Master Men ---- ---- 22:32, 24:46, 23:33, 25:06, 24:43, 24:46 2:25:26
38 87 Joe & Tay Golden Master Men ---- ---- 24:54, 25:48, 26:11, 25:39, 26:50, 25:17 2:34:39
39 28 Nuts & Bolts Master Men ---- ---- 25:17, 29:37, 26:13, 29:40, 26:34, 29:43 2:47:04

24km OC1 Open Men

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Split Time Finish Time
1 72 KINGI & TTUARII Open Men ---- ---- 18:08, 20:03, 19:27, 19:55, 20:00, 20:41 1:58:14
2 93 Hemi & Lance Open Men ---- ---- 18:23, 20:04, 19:28, 21:15, 19:40, 20:25 1:59:15
3 73 DE SANTOS Open Men ---- ---- 19:50, 19:30, 20:51, 20:02, 20:49, 20:02 2:01:04
4 36 OCUK Open Men ---- ---- 19:10, 20:39, 20:28, 20:05, 20:24, 20:36 2:01:22
5 89 Vaka Manu Open Men ---- ---- 18:35, 20:49, 20:05, 20:52, 20:18, 21:27 2:02:06
6 33 MOOREA Open Men ---- ---- 19:03, 21:03, 20:04, 21:02, 20:11, 21:27 2:02:50
7 75 Pa & Mike Open Men ---- ---- 18:59, 20:50, 20:28, 20:51, 20:35, 21:22 2:03:05
8 34 Timi Fonua Open Men ---- ---- 19:32, 21:12, 42:19, 21:39, 21:17 2:05:59
9 35 Marty & Joern Open Men ---- ---- 19:38, 20:52, 20:29, 21:21, 21:20, 23:12 2:06:52
10 37 OCUK Open Men ---- ---- 20:18, 21:43, 21:15, 21:44, 21:31, 22:07 2:08:38
11 91 Team Goodyear Open Men ---- ---- 20:34, 21:14, 21:56, 21:35, 22:01, 22:21 2:09:41
12 88 Rhei & Mangaki Open Men ---- ---- 20:22, 44:00, 22:17, 21:32, 22:38 2:10:49
13 38 kraig and steve Open Men ---- ---- 20:02, 22:19, 22:01, 22:26, 21:49, 23:19 2:11:56
14 39 R and D Open Men ---- ---- 20:15, 22:33, 21:35, 22:59, 21:03, 24:01 2:12:26

24km OC1 Master Men

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Split Time Finish Time
1 27 Big Ted n Grunta Master Men ---- ---- 19:06, 20:08, 20:23, 20:10, 20:28, 20:36 2:00:51
2 21 Mot menz Master Men ---- ---- 19:37, 20:48, 20:56, 20:40, 20:54, 21:12 2:04:07
3 31 Muppets Master Men ---- ---- 19:50, 20:42, 21:19, 20:46, 21:32, 21:26 2:05:35
4 22 Cowboys Master Men ---- ---- 21:28, 21:15, 22:32, 43:17, 21:29 2:10:01
5 81 Taihiti1 Master Men ---- ---- 20:06, 22:35, 21:22, 22:29, 21:38, 22:51 2:11:01
6 54 Laughing with Samoans Master Men ---- ---- 21:11, 1:18, 20:32, 44:30, 22:00, 22:45 2:12:16
7 23 Gordon and Andrew Master Men ---- ---- 19:44, 23:21, 21:14, 23:14, 21:28, 23:41 2:12:42
8 24 Gio/Hughes Master Men ---- ---- 21:38, 22:50, 22:48, 22:46, 22:35, 23:16 2:15:53
9 80 Raiatea Moorea Master Men ---- ---- 21:15, 25:02, 22:31, 24:58, 22:46, 24:57 2:21:29
10 28 Nuts & Bolts Master Men ---- ---- 25:17, 29:37, 26:13, 29:40, 26:34, 29:43 2:47:04

24km OC1 Senior Master Men

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Split Time Finish Time
1 40 Noosa Senior Master Men ---- ---- 21:10, 20:52, 21:52, 20:42, 22:12, 21:09 2:07:57
2 41 Hervey Bay Red Senior Master Men ---- ---- 20:26, 21:28, 21:44, 21:34, 21:40, 22:23 2:09:15
3 50 gizzy surfers Senior Master Men ---- ---- 20:18, 21:54, 21:51, 22:12, 21:55, 22:20 2:10:30
4 74 Mike & Rob Senior Master Men ---- ---- 21:25, 21:41, 22:29, 21:51, 22:08, 21:44 2:11:18
5 86 Athol & Phil Senior Master Men ---- ---- 21:04, 22:07, 22:14, 22:15, 22:34, 22:34 2:12:48
6 42 Hervey Bay Yellow Senior Master Men ---- ---- 20:17, 22:17, 22:25, 22:12, 22:29, 23:22 2:13:02
7 43 Hervey Bay White Senior Master Men ---- ---- 21:40, 21:49, 23:03, 21:54, 22:59, 22:12 2:13:37
8 46 Shane and Ric Senior Master Men ---- ---- 21:11, 22:42, 22:21, 23:08, 22:15, 23:15 2:14:52
9 47 Paki Up! Senior Master Men ---- ---- 22:24, 22:23, 23:12, 22:12, 23:26, 22:33 2:16:10
10 45 Kotuku Senior Master Men ---- ---- 27:14, 22:28, 21:24, 22:10, 22:06, 22:26 2:17:48
11 51 Tanikau II Senior Master Men ---- ---- 22:32, 24:46, 23:33, 25:06, 24:43, 24:46 2:25:26

24km OC1 Golden Master Men

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Split Time Finish Time
1 78 Gold Pass Golden Master Men ---- ---- 22:34, 23:41, 24:04, 23:58, 24:04, 23:59 2:22:20
2 85 Good Time Golden Master Men ---- ---- 22:03, 23:49, 23:36, 24:11, 24:10, 24:59 2:22:48
3 84 Anunuera Golden Master Men ---- ---- 22:58, 23:28, 24:29, 23:35, 24:51, 24:22 2:23:43
4 87 Joe & Tay Golden Master Men ---- ---- 24:54, 25:48, 26:11, 25:39, 26:50, 25:17 2:34:39

24km OC1 Mixed Overall

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Split Time Finish Time
1 94 Josh & Di Open Mixed ---- ---- 19:34, 24:39, 21:03, 24:24, 21:10, 25:20 2:16:10
2 6 MOOREA Open Mixed ---- ---- 21:29, 24:06, 21:55, 24:20, 21:52, 24:36 2:18:18
3 95 Ari & Tony Master Mixed ---- ---- 22:31, 24:15, 23:09, 48:43, 24:53 2:23:31
4 55 M&M Master Mixed ---- ---- 22:45, 25:38, 23:37, 25:20, 23:59, 25:29 2:26:48
5 25 Silver Backs 02 Master Mixed ---- ---- 25:11, 23:26, 26:22, 23:19, 26:10, 24:19 2:28:47
6 52 Katja & Uwe Senior Master Mixed ---- ---- 23:06, 26:02, 24:25, 25:11, 25:11, 25:24 2:29:19
7 56 Team Sala Open Mixed ---- ---- 21:08, 27:50, 22:10, 28:07, 22:34, 28:30 2:30:19
8 26 Silver Backs 01 Master Mixed ---- ---- 26:29, 22:24, 29:01, 22:51, 30:04, 22:57 2:33:46
9 90 Angie & Judge Master Mixed ---- ---- 21:34, 28:44, 23:45, 28:39, 25:14, 28:23 2:36:19

24km OC1 Open Mixed

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Split Time Finish Time
1 94 Josh & Di Open Mixed ---- ---- 19:34, 24:39, 21:03, 24:24, 21:10, 25:20 2:16:10
2 6 MOOREA Open Mixed ---- ---- 21:29, 24:06, 21:55, 24:20, 21:52, 24:36 2:18:18
3 56 Team Sala Open Mixed ---- ---- 21:08, 27:50, 22:10, 28:07, 22:34, 28:30 2:30:19

24km OC1 Master Mixed

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Split Time Finish Time
1 95 Ari & Tony Master Mixed ---- ---- 22:31, 24:15, 23:09, 48:43, 24:53 2:23:31
2 55 M&M Master Mixed ---- ---- 22:45, 25:38, 23:37, 25:20, 23:59, 25:29 2:26:48
3 25 Silver Backs 02 Master Mixed ---- ---- 25:11, 23:26, 26:22, 23:19, 26:10, 24:19 2:28:47
4 26 Silver Backs 01 Master Mixed ---- ---- 26:29, 22:24, 29:01, 22:51, 30:04, 22:57 2:33:46
5 90 Angie & Judge Master Mixed ---- ---- 21:34, 28:44, 23:45, 28:39, 25:14, 28:23 2:36:19

24km OC1 Senior Master Mixed

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Split Time Finish Time
1 52 Katja & Uwe Senior Master Mixed ---- ---- 23:06, 26:02, 24:25, 25:11, 25:11, 25:24 2:29:19
Top