Back to results

Results Print this page

2012 24km OC2 Relay Results

Search results

  • Division
    Filter results for selected Event

  • Bib No.
    Search on bib no.

  • Participant/Team Name
    Search participant/team name (or part of)

  • Division
    Search on division name. i.e open (20-39)

  • Club Name
    Search on club name

24km OC2 Women's Overall

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Split Time Finish Time
1 77 Wild Whaea Master Women ---- ---- 22:30, 23:39, 23:04, 23:55, 23:02, 24:02 2:20:12
2 57 Kotahi Wairua 2 Open Women ---- ---- 23:04, 23:50, 24:10, 24:09, 24:47, 24:24 2:24:24
3 58 LetzGo Gurlz Master Women ---- ---- 24:09, 24:38, 22:43, 24:50, 22:58, 25:12 2:24:30
4 83 Onutoa Open Women ---- ---- 22:33, 25:34, 23:41, 26:10, 24:26, 26:27 2:28:51

24km OC2 Open Women

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Split Time Finish Time
1 57 Kotahi Wairua 2 Open Women ---- ---- 23:04, 23:50, 24:10, 24:09, 24:47, 24:24 2:24:24
2 83 Onutoa Open Women ---- ---- 22:33, 25:34, 23:41, 26:10, 24:26, 26:27 2:28:51

24km OC2 Master Women

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Split Time Finish Time
1 77 Wild Whaea Master Women ---- ---- 22:30, 23:39, 23:04, 23:55, 23:02, 24:02 2:20:12
2 58 LetzGo Gurlz Master Women ---- ---- 24:09, 24:38, 22:43, 24:50, 22:58, 25:12 2:24:30

24km OC2 Men's Overall

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Split Time Finish Time
1 62 OCUK Open Men ---- ---- 18:50, 20:11, 19:31, 20:22, 39:58 1:58:52
2 61 North Queensland Taipans Senior Master Men ---- ---- 19:32, 20:06, 20:25, 20:17, 20:16, 20:30 2:01:06
3 63 Nek Minit Open Men ---- ---- 19:56, 20:31, 20:51, 20:29, 20:51, 20:42 2:03:20
4 29 Wai Paddle Master Men ---- ---- 20:36, 22:46, 22:46, 22:56, 22:38, 22:52 2:14:34

24km OC2 Open Men

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Split Time Finish Time
1 62 OCUK Open Men ---- ---- 18:50, 20:11, 19:31, 20:22, 39:58 1:58:52
2 63 Nek Minit Open Men ---- ---- 19:56, 20:31, 20:51, 20:29, 20:51, 20:42 2:03:20

24km OC2 Master Men

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Split Time Finish Time
1 29 Wai Paddle Master Men ---- ---- 20:36, 22:46, 22:46, 22:56, 22:38, 22:52 2:14:34

24km OC2 Senior Master Men

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Split Time Finish Time
1 61 North Queensland Taipans Senior Master Men ---- ---- 19:32, 20:06, 20:25, 20:17, 20:16, 20:30 2:01:06

24km OC2 Open Mixed

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Split Time Finish Time
1 64 Taniwha Couples Open Mixed ---- ---- 19:15, 20:24, 20:15, 20:22, 20:19, 20:47 2:01:22
2 68 Avengers Open Mixed ---- ---- 19:20, 20:55, 21:18, 20:07, 42:12 2:03:52
3 65 Aries Express Open Mixed ---- ---- 19:24, 21:29, 20:15, 21:28, 20:18, 22:05 2:04:59
4 66 Te Rongonui Mixed Open Mixed ---- ---- 20:13, 22:50, 21:14, 22:52, 21:07, 22:49 2:11:05
5 67 Double J & Twice the D Open Mixed ---- ---- 21:03, 22:05, 22:32, 22:48, 23:14, 22:48 2:14:30
Top