Back to results

Results Print this page

2013 42km OC6 Marathon Results

Search results

  • Division
    Filter results for selected Event

  • Bib No.
    Search on bib no.

  • Participant/Team Name
    Search participant/team name (or part of)

  • Division
    Search on division name. i.e open (20-39)

  • Club Name
    Search on club name

42km Women's Overall

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 42003 Team Aus Open Women Coffs Coast Outriggers Australia 3:32:20
2 42036 Team Manuz 'n Jemimaz Open Women Haeata Ocean Sports New Zealand 3:37:37
3 42019 Team EIT - Kaiarahi Toa Open Women Horouta Waka Hoe New Zealand 3:38:49
4 42031 Team Rerenga Open Women Kokiri Tai Patu Waka Ama Club New Zealand 3:44:50
5 42027 Team Team PRD Open Women Polynesian Roots Development Hawaii 3:46:08
6 42023 Team Nga Hine Raumati Open Women Parihaka Sports Club Inc New Zealand 3:52:32
7 42001 Team Sydney Sirens Open Women KOA KAI PORT HACKING Australia 3:55:59
8 42006 Team TANIWHA WAHINEZ Master Women TANIWHA New Zealand 3:56:33
9 42007 Team M Ozzies Master Women Panamuna Australia 3:56:35
10 42039 Team Maine Purotu Open Women Cook Islands Outrigger Association New Zealand 4:00:35
11 42034 Team Miti Masters Reloaded Master Women Mitamitaga Ole Pasefika Vaa'alo Canoe Cl New Zealand 4:02:47
12 42042 Team Horouta Master Women Master Women Horouta New Zealand 4:07:57
13 42049 Team Hokianga Solid Open Women Nga Kaitiaki Waka New Zealand 4:08:23
14 42024 Team BackPaddle Open Women TMOCC / Hoe Aroha / Maketu New Zealand 4:08:51
15 42028 Team ovatheditch Open Women port hacking Australia 4:10:18
16 42004 Team Maroro Open Women Port Macquarie 'Maroro' Outrigging and C Australia 4:12:55
17 42014 Team OCUK Women Open Women OCUK UK 4:13:12
18 42037 Team Kotahi Wairua Open Women Te Paerangi New Zealand 4:16:48
19 42062 Team Wahine Maia Master Women Horouta Waka Hoe Club New Zealand 4:18:58

42km Open Women

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 42003 Team Aus Open Women Coffs Coast Outriggers Australia 3:32:20
2 42036 Team Manuz 'n Jemimaz Open Women Haeata Ocean Sports New Zealand 3:37:37
3 42019 Team EIT - Kaiarahi Toa Open Women Horouta Waka Hoe New Zealand 3:38:49
4 42031 Team Rerenga Open Women Kokiri Tai Patu Waka Ama Club New Zealand 3:44:50
5 42027 Team Team PRD Open Women Polynesian Roots Development Hawaii 3:46:08
6 42023 Team Nga Hine Raumati Open Women Parihaka Sports Club Inc New Zealand 3:52:32
7 42001 Team Sydney Sirens Open Women KOA KAI PORT HACKING Australia 3:55:59
8 42039 Team Maine Purotu Open Women Cook Islands Outrigger Association New Zealand 4:00:35
9 42049 Team Hokianga Solid Open Women Nga Kaitiaki Waka New Zealand 4:08:23
10 42024 Team BackPaddle Open Women TMOCC / Hoe Aroha / Maketu New Zealand 4:08:51
11 42028 Team ovatheditch Open Women port hacking Australia 4:10:18
12 42004 Team Maroro Open Women Port Macquarie 'Maroro' Outrigging and C Australia 4:12:55
13 42014 Team OCUK Women Open Women OCUK UK 4:13:12
14 42037 Team Kotahi Wairua Open Women Te Paerangi New Zealand 4:16:48

42km Master Women

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 42006 Team TANIWHA WAHINEZ Master Women TANIWHA New Zealand 3:56:33
2 42007 Team M Ozzies Master Women Panamuna Australia 3:56:35
3 42034 Team Miti Masters Reloaded Master Women Mitamitaga Ole Pasefika Vaa'alo Canoe Cl New Zealand 4:02:47
4 42042 Team Horouta Master Women Master Women Horouta New Zealand 4:07:57
5 42062 Team Wahine Maia Master Women Horouta Waka Hoe Club New Zealand 4:18:58

42km Senior Master Women

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 42025 Team TOFS Senior Master Men Mooloolaba OCC Australia 3:31:39
2 42018 Team Grizzlies White Senior Master Men Taniwha Outrigger Club New Zealand 3:33:07
3 42020 Team Fluffy Slippers Senior Master Men Hoe Aroha Whanau O Moauo New Zealand 3:36:17

42km Men's Overall

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 42046 Team Pineula Hoe Toa Open Men Akarana New Zealand 03:07:29
2 42057 Team Vaka Manu Starboard Open Men Manukau - Vaka Manu Starboard New Zealand 03:08:50
3 42045 Team Kingfisher Boats Open Men Hei Matau New Zealand 03:11:09
4 42011 Team Northern Beaches Master Men Master Men Northern Beaches Outrigger Canoe Club In Australia 03:12:47
5 42047 Team Turangawaewae Boyz Open Men Turangawaewae New Zealand 03:13:55
6 42009 Team Toa Marina Open Men As Toa Marina New Zealand 03:14:15
7 42053 Team Team Kina Open Men Mitamitaga Ole Pasefika Vaa'alo Canoe Cl New Zealand 03:15:12
8 42052 Team Herberts on Tour Open Men Nga Hoe Horo Outrigger Canoe Club New Zealand 03:15:13
9 42026 Team Makaira Open Men Porirua Canoe Kayak Club New Zealand 03:18:23
10 42015 Team Pure Sama Outrigger Open Men Team Pure Sama Outrigger Samoa 03:19:23
11 42017 Team Grizzlies Black Master Men TANIWHA New Zealand 03:19:28
12 42035 Team Te Kopae Master Men Turangawaewae New Zealand 03:20:45
13 42029 Team Punchy Open Men port hacking Australia 03:23:55
14 42016 Team NZ Home Loans - Tane Uehaa Master Men Horouta Waka Hoe Inc New Zealand 03:25:01
15 42022 Team Tarawera 6Pack Open Men Tarawera Outrigger Canoe Club New Zealand 03:25:15
16 42041 Team Cookie Monsters Open Men Cook Islands Outrigger Association New Zealand 03:26:33
17 42013 Team OCUK Men Open Men OCUK UK 03:27:37
18 42056 Team Strongarm Open Men Tui Tonga New Zealand 03:29:45
19 42032 Team Parihaka Pirates Master Men Parihaka Sports Club Inc New Zealand 03:30:04
20 42025 Team TOFS Senior Master Men Mooloolaba OCC Australia 03:31:39
21 42038 Team Yeah Bouy Open Men Tu Tangi Ora New Zealand 03:32:58
22 42018 Team Grizzlies White Senior Master Men Taniwha Outrigger Club New Zealand 03:33:07
23 42058 Team Little Kina Open Men Mitamitaga Ole Pasefika Vaa'alo Canoe Cl New Zealand 03:34:55
24 42054 Team Assoy Open Men Te Toki Voyaging Trust New Zealand 03:35:32
25 42020 Team Fluffy Slippers Senior Master Men Hoe Aroha Whanau O Moauo New Zealand 03:36:17
26 42055 Team YTAK SEALS Open Men WAITAKERE OCC New Zealand 03:36:29
27 42033 Team ECP Open Men Hoe Aroha New Zealand 03:37:13
28 42051 Team INEEDABEER Open Men TMOCC New Zealand 03:38:23
29 42021 Team Grizzlies Gold Golden Master Men Taniwha Outrigger Club New Zealand 03:38:30
30 42002 Team North Queensland Crocs Master Men Cairns Outrigger Canoe Club Australia 03:39:57
31 42030 Team wykikamoocow Master Men port hacking Australia 03:42:03
32 42012 Team Anuenue Masters Golden Master Men Anuenue Canoe Club / Hawaii Hawaii 03:48:22
33 42043 Team All Overs Golden Master Men Tapara L New Zealand 03:50:34

42km Open Men

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 42046 Team Pineula Hoe Toa Open Men Akarana New Zealand 3:07:29
2 42057 Team Vaka Manu Starboard Open Men Manukau - Vaka Manu Starboard New Zealand 3:08:50
3 42045 Team Kingfisher Boats Open Men Hei Matau New Zealand 3:11:09
4 42047 Team Turangawaewae Boyz Open Men Turangawaewae New Zealand 3:13:55
5 42009 Team Toa Marina Open Men As Toa Marina New Zealand 3:14:15
6 42053 Team Team Kina Open Men Mitamitaga Ole Pasefika Vaa'alo Canoe Cl New Zealand 3:15:12
7 42052 Team Herberts on Tour Open Men Nga Hoe Horo Outrigger Canoe Club New Zealand 3:15:13
8 42026 Team Makaira Open Men Porirua Canoe Kayak Club New Zealand 3:18:23
9 42015 Team Pure Sama Outrigger Open Men Team Pure Sama Outrigger Samoa 3:19:23
10 42029 Team Punchy Open Men port hacking Australia 3:23:55
11 42022 Team Tarawera 6Pack Open Men Tarawera Outrigger Canoe Club New Zealand 3:25:15
12 42041 Team Cookie Monsters Open Men Cook Islands Outrigger Association New Zealand 3:26:33
13 42013 Team OCUK Men Open Men OCUK UK 3:27:37
14 42056 Team Strongarm Open Men Tui Tonga New Zealand 3:29:45
15 42038 Team Yeah Bouy Open Men Tu Tangi Ora New Zealand 3:32:58
16 42058 Team Little Kina Open Men Mitamitaga Ole Pasefika Vaa'alo Canoe Cl New Zealand 3:34:55
17 42054 Team Assoy Open Men Te Toki Voyaging Trust New Zealand 3:35:32
18 42055 Team YTAK SEALS Open Men WAITAKERE OCC New Zealand 3:36:29
19 42033 Team ECP Open Men Hoe Aroha New Zealand 3:37:13
20 42051 Team INEEDABEER Open Men TMOCC New Zealand 3:38:23

42km Master Men

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 42011 Team Northern Beaches Master Men Master Men Northern Beaches Outrigger Canoe Club In Australia 3:12:47
2 42017 Team Grizzlies Black Master Men TANIWHA New Zealand 3:19:28
3 42035 Team Te Kopae Master Men Turangawaewae New Zealand 3:20:45
4 42016 Team NZ Home Loans - Tane Uehaa Master Men Horouta Waka Hoe Inc New Zealand 3:25:01
5 42032 Team Parihaka Pirates Master Men Parihaka Sports Club Inc New Zealand 3:30:04
6 42002 Team North Queensland Crocs Master Men Cairns Outrigger Canoe Club Australia 3:39:57
7 42030 Team wykikamoocow Master Men port hacking Australia 3:42:03

42km Senior Master Men

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 42025 Team TOFS Senior Master Men Mooloolaba OCC Australia 3:31:39
2 42018 Team Grizzlies White Senior Master Men Taniwha Outrigger Club New Zealand 3:33:07
3 42020 Team Fluffy Slippers Senior Master Men Hoe Aroha Whanau O Moauo New Zealand 3:36:17

42km Golden Master Men

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 42021 Team Grizzlies Gold Golden Master Men Taniwha Outrigger Club New Zealand 3:38:30
2 42012 Team Anuenue Masters Golden Master Men Anuenue Canoe Club / Hawaii Hawaii 3:48:22
3 42043 Team All Overs Golden Master Men Tapara L New Zealand 3:50:34

42km Open Mixed

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 42048 Team Turangawaewae Solid Open Mixed Turangawaewae Waka Sports New Zealand 03:31:28
2 42040 Team RP Mixed Open Mixed Rahui Pokeka Waka Sports New Zealand 03:34:48
3 42044 Team Whaingaroa Open Mixed Whaingaroa Whanau Hoe Waka Inc New Zealand 03:47:05
4 42005 Team Illawarra Open Mixed Five Islands Outrigger Canoe Club Australia 03:56:15
Top