Back to results

Results Print this page

2013 24km Ocean Ski Results

Search results

  • Division
    Filter results for selected Event

  • Bib No.
    Search on bib no.

  • Participant/Team Name
    Search participant/team name (or part of)

  • Division
    Search on division name. i.e open (20-39)

  • Club Name
    Search on club name

24km Open Women

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 25010 Dene Simpson Open Women Takapuna Boating Club New Zealand 2:07:29
2 25016 Tina Leone Open Women OCP New Zealand 2:31:05

24km Men's Overall

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 25014 Mike Walker Open Men Piha Surf Life Saving Club New Zealand 1:51:56
2 25022 Simon Longdill Open Men royal akarana New Zealand 1:53:22
3 25017 Andrew Mowlem Open Men RAYC New Zealand 1:53:51
4 25003 simon mclarin Open Men Takapuna New Zealand 1:53:57
5 25013 Brendon Davey Open Men Takapuna Boating Club New Zealand 1:54:18
6 25021 Tim McLaren Open Men RAYC New Zealand 1:54:58
7 25001 Tim Grammer Master Men RAYC New Zealand 1:55:29
8 25012 Robbie Ford Open Men Takapuna boat club New Zealand 1:56:09
9 25029 Tamas Pinter Open Men RAYC New Zealand 1:58:33
10 25024 Grant Heim Senior Master Men ---- New Zealand 1:58:46
11 25009 jeremy kuggeleijn Open Men royal akarana New Zealand 2:01:17
12 25025 Ian Mercer Master Men ---- New Zealand 2:02:13
13 25002 Sean Murphy Master Men Waitemata Canoe & Multisport Club New Zealand 2:02:31
14 25008 Pete Dallimore Senior Master Men Takapuna boat club New Zealand 2:02:59
15 25026 Steve Gavin Open Men ---- New Zealand 2:03:49
16 25005 Tim Eves Master Men Tim Eves New Zealand 2:03:50
17 25015 Andrew Czar Master Men RAYC New Zealand 2:04:45
18 25023 Paul Gillard Senior Master Men RAYC New Zealand 2:05:38
19 25028 Cam Scott Master Men ---- New Zealand 2:06:20
20 25027 Simon Koller Open Men ---- New Zealand 2:10:55
21 25004 Rodney Russell Open Men RAP New Zealand 2:13:22
22 25019 Brent Whitcombe Master Men None New Zealand 2:19:45
23 25007 Christopher Smith Open Men None New Zealand 2:20:00
24 25011 Alan Williscroft Senior Master Men Takapuna New Zealand 2:22:07
25 25018 John Land Golden Master Men RAYC New Zealand 3:13:25

24km Open Men

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 25014 Mike Walker Open Men Piha Surf Life Saving Club New Zealand 1:51:56
2 25022 Simon Longdill Open Men royal akarana New Zealand 1:53:22
3 25017 Andrew Mowlem Open Men RAYC New Zealand 1:53:51
4 25003 simon mclarin Open Men Takapuna New Zealand 1:53:57
5 25013 Brendon Davey Open Men Takapuna Boating Club New Zealand 1:54:18
6 25021 Tim McLaren Open Men RAYC New Zealand 1:54:58
7 25012 Robbie Ford Open Men Takapuna boat club New Zealand 1:56:09
8 25029 Tamas Pinter Open Men RAYC New Zealand 1:58:33
9 25009 jeremy kuggeleijn Open Men royal akarana New Zealand 2:01:17
10 25026 Steve Gavin Open Men ---- New Zealand 2:03:49
11 25027 Simon Koller Open Men ---- New Zealand 2:10:55
12 25004 Rodney Russell Open Men RAP New Zealand 2:13:22
13 25007 Christopher Smith Open Men None New Zealand 2:20:00

24km Master Men

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 25001 Tim Grammer Master Men RAYC New Zealand 1:55:29
2 25025 Ian Mercer Master Men ---- New Zealand 2:02:13
3 25002 Sean Murphy Master Men Waitemata Canoe & Multisport Club New Zealand 2:02:31
4 25005 Tim Eves Master Men Tim Eves New Zealand 2:03:50
5 25015 Andrew Czar Master Men RAYC New Zealand 2:04:45
6 25028 Cam Scott Master Men ---- New Zealand 2:06:20
7 25019 Brent Whitcombe Master Men None New Zealand 2:19:45

24km Senior Master Men

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 25024 Grant Heim Senior Master Men ---- New Zealand 1:58:46
2 25008 Pete Dallimore Senior Master Men Takapuna boat club New Zealand 2:02:59
3 25023 Paul Gillard Senior Master Men RAYC New Zealand 2:05:38
4 25011 Alan Williscroft Senior Master Men Takapuna New Zealand 2:22:07

24km Golden Master Men

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 25018 John Land Golden Master Men RAYC New Zealand 3:13:25

24km Double Ski Open

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 25006 Oskar Stielau Open Men Takapuna Boating Club New Zealand 1:51:36
Top