Back to results

Results Print this page

2013 24km OC1 Relay Results

Search results

  • Division
    Filter results for selected Event

  • Bib No.
    Search on bib no.

  • Participant/Team Name
    Search participant/team name (or part of)

  • Division
    Search on division name. i.e open (20-39)

  • Club Name
    Search on club name

24km OC1 Women's Overall

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Split Time Finish Time
1 24011 Team The Aussies Open Women ---- ---- 22:50, 22:10, 22:54, 22:11, 22:49, 21:51 02:14:45
2 24025 Team Mari-Annie Open Women ---- ---- 23:14, 23:10, 23:25, 22:57, 23:01, 22:18 02:18:05
3 24018 Team EIP KAIARAHI TOA Open Women ---- ---- 23:32, 23:12, 23:50, 22:51, 23:39, 23:09 02:20:13
4 24056 Team Manurei 19s Open Women ---- ---- 24:37, 25:11, 24:31, 24:01, 24:08, 24:07 02:26:35
5 24058 Team Sugar & Denise SNR Master F ---- ---- 23:26, 25:27, 23:37, 25:40, 23:38, 24:57 02:26:45
6 24050 Team PRD Masters Master Women ---- ---- 24:49, 24:40, 24:42, 24:25, 25:00, 23:55 02:27:31
7 24059 Team NyNgai Master Women ---- ---- 25:10, 24:42, 25:11, 23:55, 25:02, 23:55 02:27:55
8 24026 Team Joss & Yvette Master Women ---- ---- 24:22, 24:57, 25:05, 24:20, 25:19, 24:38 02:28:41
9 24051 Team PRD Open Open Women ---- ---- 25:22, 24:46, 25:13, 24:31, 24:58, 24:08 02:28:58
10 24021 Team 2 L8 Now Master Women ---- ---- 24:47, 26:36, 25:24, 25:30, 24:37, 26:21 02:33:15
11 24064 Team MOzzies SNR Master F ---- ---- 25:18, 26:59, 25:28, 26:45, 25:17, 26:51 02:36:38
12 24005 Team LIZ & CAROLYN SNR Master F ---- ---- 25:59, 26:24, 25:58, 26:23, 26:18, 26:47 02:37:49
13 24063 Team Mavatarn Open Women ---- ---- 25:25, 27:53, 25:55, 26:39, 25:59, 26:35 02:38:26
14 24084 Team You & Me Master Women ---- ---- 25:59, 27:11, 26:46, 26:12, 26:19, 26:27 02:38:54
15 24096 Team Stop It Master Women ---- ---- 26:16, 27:14, 27:35, 27:44, 26:32, 29:06 02:44:27
16 24027 Team Hilda & Tapi SNR Master F ---- ---- 27:22, 28:41, 28:07, 28:06, 27:24, 28:50 02:48:30
17 24074 Team Anjals Master Women ---- ---- 28:36, 28:02, 28:25, 27:29, 28:38, 27:48 02:48:58
18 24022 Team VICSAR Golden Master F ---- ---- 28:12, 28:08, 28:17, 27:58, 27:23, 29:08 02:49:06
19 24019 Team Leiseane & Loretta Master Women ---- ---- 27:07, 29:53, 27:44, 29:34, 27:41, 28:33 02:50:32
20 24042 Team Wholegrain Golden Master F ---- ---- 27:55, 30:10, 28:00, 29:53, 28:32, 30:22 02:54:52

24km OC1 Open Women

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Split Time Finish Time
1 24011 Team The Aussies Open Women ---- ---- 22:50, 22:10, 22:54, 22:11, 22:49, 21:51 2:14:45
2 24025 Team Mari-Annie Open Women ---- ---- 23:14, 23:10, 23:25, 22:57, 23:01, 22:18 2:18:05
3 24018 Team EIP KAIARAHI TOA Open Women ---- ---- 23:32, 23:12, 23:50, 22:51, 23:39, 23:09 2:20:13
4 24056 Team Manurei 19s Open Women ---- ---- 24:37, 25:11, 24:31, 24:01, 24:08, 24:07 2:26:35
5 24051 Team PRD Open Open Women ---- ---- 25:22, 24:46, 25:13, 24:31, 24:58, 24:08 2:28:58
6 24063 Team Mavatarn Open Women ---- ---- 25:25, 27:53, 25:55, 26:39, 25:59, 26:35 2:38:26

24km OC1 Master Women

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Split Time Finish Time
1 24050 Team PRD Masters Master Women ---- ---- 24:49, 24:40, 24:42, 24:25, 25:00, 23:55 2:27:31
2 24059 Team NyNgai Master Women ---- ---- 25:10, 24:42, 25:11, 23:55, 25:02, 23:55 2:27:55
3 24026 Team Joss & Yvette Master Women ---- ---- 24:22, 24:57, 25:05, 24:20, 25:19, 24:38 2:28:41
4 24021 Team 2 L8 Now Master Women ---- ---- 24:47, 26:36, 25:24, 25:30, 24:37, 26:21 2:33:15
5 24084 Team You & Me Master Women ---- ---- 25:59, 27:11, 26:46, 26:12, 26:19, 26:27 2:38:54
6 24096 Team Stop It Master Women ---- ---- 26:16, 27:14, 27:35, 27:44, 26:32, 29:06 2:44:27
7 24074 Team Anjals Master Women ---- ---- 28:36, 28:02, 28:25, 27:29, 28:38, 27:48 2:48:58
8 24019 Team Leiseane & Loretta Master Women ---- ---- 27:07, 29:53, 27:44, 29:34, 27:41, 28:33 2:50:32

24km OC1 Senior Master Women

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Split Time Finish Time
1 24058 Team Sugar & Denise Senior Master Women ---- ---- 23:26, 25:27, 23:37, 25:40, 23:38, 24:57 2:26:45
2 24064 Team MOzzies Senior Master Women ---- ---- 25:18, 26:59, 25:28, 26:45, 25:17, 26:51 2:36:38
3 24005 Team LIZ & CAROLYN Senior Master Women ---- ---- 25:59, 26:24, 25:58, 26:23, 26:18, 26:47 2:37:49
4 24027 Team Hilda & Tapi Senior Master Women ---- ---- 27:22, 28:41, 28:07, 28:06, 27:24, 28:50 2:48:30

24km OC1 Golden Master Women

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Split Time Finish Time
1 24022 Team VICSAR Golden Master Women ---- ---- 28:12, 28:08, 28:17, 27:58, 27:23, 29:08 2:49:06
2 24042 Team Wholegrain Golden Master Women ---- ---- 27:55, 30:10, 28:00, 29:53, 28:32, 30:22 2:54:52

24km OC1 Men's Overall

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Split Time Finish Time
1 24092 Team Starboard 1 Open Men ---- ---- 20:10, 19:55, 20:32, 20:17, 20:45, 20:30 02:02:09
2 24013 Team Takapuna Hoe Open Men ---- ---- 20:20, 20:37, 20:16, 20:35, 20:30, 20:45 02:03:03
3 24095 Team McDowell Open Men ---- ---- 20:52, 20:21, 41:50, 20:14, 20:08 02:03:25
4 24081 Team Protein Open Men ---- ---- 19:50, 21:27, 20:43, 21:16, 20:40, 20:50 02:04:46
5 24075 Team M2 Open Men ---- ---- 20:24, 21:17, 20:42, 20:55, 20:24, 21:07 02:04:49
6 24089 Team Toa Marina 1 Open Men ---- ---- 20:49, 21:07, 21:11, 21:01, 21:08, 21:02 02:06:18
7 24024 Team Grunta and the Champ Master Men ---- ---- 41:31, 4:00, 38:26, 6:42, 36:02 02:06:41
8 24093 Team Hangover Open Men ---- ---- 20:37, 21:41, 20:28, 21:59, 20:36, 21:35 02:06:56
9 24085 Team Moko Master Men ---- ---- 20:43, 21:38, 21:18, 21:22, 20:57, 21:03 02:07:01
10 24083 Team Storm Open Men ---- ---- 42:50, 42:16, 42:03 02:07:09
11 24086 Team TYY Boys Open Men ---- ---- 21:51, 21:30, 21:06, 21:15, 20:59, 21:11 02:07:52
12 24072 Team Starboard 2 Open Men ---- ---- 20:51, 21:37, 21:23, 22:09, 21:25, 21:40 02:09:05
13 24091 Team Dockers Master Men ---- ---- 21:39, 21:35, 21:47, 21:12, 21:46, 21:16 02:09:15
14 24077 Team Apetahi Open Men ---- ---- 20:53, 23:00, 21:10, 22:02, 20:55, 21:20 02:09:20
15 24090 Team T & J Open Men ---- ---- 19:37, 23:13, 20:57, 22:43, 20:35, 22:15 02:09:20
16 24035 Team Blended Mozzies Master Men ---- ---- 21:12, 22:00, 21:42, 22:29, 21:38, 22:14 02:11:15
17 24062 Team Sama Open Men ---- ---- 21:16, 22:13, 21:45, 22:01, 22:03, 22:01 02:11:19
18 24060 Team Nuku'alofa OCC Open Men ---- ---- 21:38, 21:57, 22:22, 21:26, 22:46, 22:05 02:12:14
19 24088 Team Toa Marina 2 Open Men ---- ---- 21:55, 22:20, 22:03, 22:22, 22:35, 22:28 02:13:43
20 24020 Team Gissy Surfers Golden Master Men ---- ---- 22:07, 22:42, 22:47, 22:29, 22:31, 22:33 02:15:09
21 24080 Team Darryl & Phil Senior Master Men ---- ---- 22:40, 22:15, 23:08, 22:15, 23:03, 22:13 02:15:34
22 24066 Team Dan & Ryan Open Men ---- ---- 21:46, 24:07, 21:54, 23:46, 21:28, 23:06 02:16:07
23 24023 Team TOFS Senior Master Men ---- ---- 20:02, 2:20, 39:52, 5:45, 37:06, 31:17 02:16:22
24 24048 Team Pineula Open Men ---- ---- 22:24, 23:48, 22:15, 22:57, 22:36, 22:40 02:16:40
25 24070 Team Sama Pure Master Men ---- ---- 22:35, 22:20, 23:05, 22:46, 22:56, 23:34 02:17:16
26 24014 Team Cowboys Senior Master Men ---- ---- 24:37, 21:56, 24:14, 21:29, 23:34, 21:36 02:17:26
27 24087 Team MIB Senior Master Men ---- ---- 23:18, 23:42, 23:34, 23:11, 23:30, 23:14 02:20:29
28 24078 Team Taniwha Grizzlies Senior Master Men ---- ---- 22:24, 24:40, 22:46, 23:27, 23:32, 23:53 02:20:42
29 24067 Team Smoked Mullet. Senior Master Men ---- ---- 25:10, 23:01, 24:05, 22:23, 24:35, 22:33 02:21:47
30 24079 Team Bunny & Simon Golden Master Men ---- ---- 23:24, 24:05, 22:56, 24:14, 23:37, 24:50 02:23:06
31 24010 Team Oz and ENZ Master Men ---- ---- 25:42, 23:30, 27:00, 22:55, 26:06, 22:30 02:27:43
32 24009 Team Loggerheads Golden Master Men ---- ---- 23:59, 25:15, 24:48, 25:48, 24:36, 25:43 02:30:09

24km OC1 Open Men

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Split Time Finish Time
1 24092 Team Starboard 1 Open Men ---- ---- 20:10, 19:55, 20:32, 20:17, 20:45, 20:30 02:02:09
2 24013 Team Takapuna Hoe Open Men ---- ---- 20:20, 20:37, 20:16, 20:35, 20:30, 20:45 02:03:03
3 24095 Team McDowell Open Men ---- ---- 20:52, 20:21, 41:50, 20:14, 20:08 02:03:25
4 24081 Team Protein Open Men ---- ---- 19:50, 21:27, 20:43, 21:16, 20:40, 20:50 02:04:46
5 24075 Team M2 Open Men ---- ---- 20:24, 21:17, 20:42, 20:55, 20:24, 21:07 02:04:49
6 24089 Team Toa Marina 1 Open Men ---- ---- 20:49, 21:07, 21:11, 21:01, 21:08, 21:02 02:06:18
8 24093 Team Hangover Open Men ---- ---- 20:37, 21:41, 20:28, 21:59, 20:36, 21:35 02:06:56
10 24083 Team Storm Open Men ---- ---- 42:50, 42:16, 42:03 02:07:09
11 24086 Team TYY Boys Open Men ---- ---- 21:51, 21:30, 21:06, 21:15, 20:59, 21:11 02:07:52
12 24072 Team Starboard 2 Open Men ---- ---- 20:51, 21:37, 21:23, 22:09, 21:25, 21:40 02:09:05
14 24077 Team Apetahi Open Men ---- ---- 20:53, 23:00, 21:10, 22:02, 20:55, 21:20 02:09:20
15 24090 Team T & J Open Men ---- ---- 19:37, 23:13, 20:57, 22:43, 20:35, 22:15 02:09:20
17 24062 Team Sama Open Men ---- ---- 21:16, 22:13, 21:45, 22:01, 22:03, 22:01 02:11:19
18 24060 Team Nuku'alofa OCC Open Men ---- ---- 21:38, 21:57, 22:22, 21:26, 22:46, 22:05 02:12:14
19 24088 Team Toa Marina 2 Open Men ---- ---- 21:55, 22:20, 22:03, 22:22, 22:35, 22:28 02:13:43
22 24066 Team Dan & Ryan Open Men ---- ---- 21:46, 24:07, 21:54, 23:46, 21:28, 23:06 02:16:07
24 24048 Team Pineula Open Men ---- ---- 22:24, 23:48, 22:15, 22:57, 22:36, 22:40 02:16:40

24km OC1 Master Men

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Split Time Finish Time
1 24024 Team Grunta and the Champ Master Men ---- ---- 41:31, 4:00, 38:26, 6:42, 36:02 02:06:41
2 24085 Team Moko Master Men ---- ---- 20:43, 21:38, 21:18, 21:22, 20:57, 21:03 02:07:01
3 24091 Team Dockers Master Men ---- ---- 21:39, 21:35, 21:47, 21:12, 21:46, 21:16 02:09:15
4 24035 Team Blended Mozzies Master Men ---- ---- 21:12, 22:00, 21:42, 22:29, 21:38, 22:14 02:11:15
5 24070 Team Sama Pure Master Men ---- ---- 22:35, 22:20, 23:05, 22:46, 22:56, 23:34 02:17:16
6 24010 Team Oz and ENZ Master Men ---- ---- 25:42, 23:30, 27:00, 22:55, 26:06, 22:30 02:27:43

24km OC1 Senior Master Men

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Split Time Finish Time
1 24080 Team Darryl & Phil Senior Master Men ---- ---- 22:40, 22:15, 23:08, 22:15, 23:03, 22:13 2:15:34
2 24023 Team TOFS Senior Master Men ---- ---- 20:02, 2:20, 39:52, 5:45, 37:06, 31:17 2:16:22
3 24014 Team Cowboys Senior Master Men ---- ---- 24:37, 21:56, 24:14, 21:29, 23:34, 21:36 2:17:26
4 24087 Team MIB Senior Master Men ---- ---- 23:18, 23:42, 23:34, 23:11, 23:30, 23:14 2:20:29
5 24078 Team Taniwha Grizzlies Senior Master Men ---- ---- 22:24, 24:40, 22:46, 23:27, 23:32, 23:53 2:20:42
6 24067 Team Smoked Mullet. Senior Master Men ---- ---- 25:10, 23:01, 24:05, 22:23, 24:35, 22:33 2:21:47

24km OC1 Golden Master Men

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Split Time Finish Time
1 24020 Team Gissy Surfers Golden Master Men ---- ---- 22:07, 22:42, 22:47, 22:29, 22:31, 22:33 2:15:09
2 24079 Team Bunny & Simon Golden Master Men ---- ---- 23:24, 24:05, 22:56, 24:14, 23:37, 24:50 2:23:06
3 24009 Team Loggerheads Golden Master Men ---- ---- 23:59, 25:15, 24:48, 25:48, 24:36, 25:43 2:30:09

24km OC1 Mixed Overall

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Split Time Finish Time
1 24047 Team Kingfisher Boats Open Mixed ---- ---- 24:10, 21:27, 25:26, 20:44, 24:37, 20:34 02:16:58
2 24094 Team Get Out Open Mixed ---- ---- 21:59, 25:13, 22:09, 24:30, 21:56, 25:00 02:20:47
3 24004 Team johnno Master Mixed ---- ---- 22:56, 24:00, 23:31, 23:59, 23:26, 23:51 02:21:43
4 24041 Team Team Pare Open Mixed ---- ---- 22:10, 24:58, 22:38, 24:29, 23:06, 25:04 02:22:25
5 24039 Team Todd and Lee-Anne Master Mixed ---- ---- 24:38, 25:51, 21:35, 25:23, 21:24, 25:28 02:24:19
6 24076 Team Sweet Az Master Mixed ---- ---- 22:36, 27:41, 22:52, 27:09, 22:52, 26:52 02:30:02
7 24073 Team CoCoFlaVa Master Mixed ---- ---- 21:50, 28:15, 22:19, 28:29, 22:01, 28:29 02:31:23
8 24016 Team Leon & CC Master Mixed ---- ---- 22:43, 28:29, 23:09, 28:16, 22:52, 28:00 02:33:29
9 24046 Team Top Catz Senior Master Mixed ---- ---- 24:55, 26:54, 24:40, 26:25, 24:20, 26:31 02:33:45
10 24015 Team Katja & Uwe Golden Master Mixed ---- ---- 24:56, 26:16, 25:16, 25:52, 25:10, 26:18 02:33:48
11 24044 Team Carnage Golden Master Mixed ---- ---- 27:30, 24:35, 28:47, 24:35, 28:19, 24:15 02:38:01
12 24043 Team Tumeke Golden Master Mixed ---- ---- 29:14, 27:04, 30:08, 26:05, 30:25, 26:28 02:49:24

24km OC1 Open Mixed

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Split Time Finish Time
1 24047 Team Kingfisher Boats Open Mixed ---- ---- 24:10, 21:27, 25:26, 20:44, 24:37, 20:34 02:16:58
2 24094 Team Get Out Open Mixed ---- ---- 21:59, 25:13, 22:09, 24:30, 21:56, 25:00 02:20:47
3 24041 Team Team Pare Open Mixed ---- ---- 22:10, 24:58, 22:38, 24:29, 23:06, 25:04 02:22:25

24km OC1 Master Mixed

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Split Time Finish Time
1 24004 Team johnno Master Mixed ---- ---- 22:56, 24:00, 23:31, 23:59, 23:26, 23:51 02:21:43
2 24039 Team Todd and Lee-Anne Master Mixed ---- ---- 24:38, 25:51, 21:35, 25:23, 21:24, 25:28 02:24:19
3 24076 Team Sweet Az Master Mixed ---- ---- 22:36, 27:41, 22:52, 27:09, 22:52, 26:52 02:30:02
4 24073 Team CoCoFlaVa Master Mixed ---- ---- 21:50, 28:15, 22:19, 28:29, 22:01, 28:29 02:31:23
5 24016 Team Leon & CC Master Mixed ---- ---- 22:43, 28:29, 23:09, 28:16, 22:52, 28:00 02:33:29

24km OC1 Senior Master Mixed

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Split Time Finish Time
1 24046 Team Top Catz Senior Master Mixed ---- ---- 24:55, 26:54, 24:40, 26:25, 24:20, 26:31 2:33:45

24km OC1 Golden Master Mixed

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Split Time Finish Time
1 24015 Team Katja & Uwe Golden Master Mixed ---- ---- 24:56, 26:16, 25:16, 25:52, 25:10, 26:18 2:33:48
2 24044 Team Carnage Golden Master Mixed ---- ---- 27:30, 24:35, 28:47, 24:35, 28:19, 24:15 2:38:01
3 24043 Team Tumeke Golden Master Mixed ---- ---- 29:14, 27:04, 30:08, 26:05, 30:25, 26:28 2:49:24
Top