Back to results

Results Print this page

2014 24km Ocean Ski Results

Search results

  • Division
    Filter results for selected Event

  • Bib No.
    Search on bib no.

  • Participant/Team Name
    Search participant/team name (or part of)

  • Division
    Search on division name. i.e open (20-39)

  • Club Name
    Search on club name

Open Women

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 25005 Rachel Clarke Open Women Takapuna Boating NZ 2:13:14

Open Men

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 25016 Simon Longdill Open Men Akarana NZ 2:05:28
2 25004 Andrew Mowlem Open Men RAYC NZ 2:05:32
3 25022 Tim Grammer Open Men RAYC NZ 2:07:38
4 25009 Oskar Stielau Open Men Takapuna NZ 2:09:46
5 25018 craig jones Open Men Mount surfski Club NZ 2:12:35
6 25010 Jemery Kuggeleijn Open Men Royal Akarana NZ 2:15:28
7 25006 Robbie Ford Open Men Takapuna boat club NZ 2:15:46
8 25002 Rod Russell Open Men Royal Akarana Paddlers NZ 2:23:45
9 25020 von Basblaer Pruari Open Men EDT VAA Tahiti 2:28:57
10 25024 Peter Longdill Open Men RAYC NZ 2:32:02

Master Men

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 25023 Brendan Davey Master Men RAYC NZ 2:13:51
2 25021 Grant Heim Master Men RAYC NZ 2:15:11
3 25014 Sean Murphy Master Men WCMS NZ 2:16:57
4 25017 Andrew Czar Master Men RAYC NZ 2:24:09
5 25019 Heirangi Nouveau Master Men EDT VAA Tahiti 2:24:29
6 25003 David Clough Master Men Takapuna Boating Club NZ 2:25:14
7 25011 Bruce Hamilton Master Men Takapuna NZ 2:29:30

Senior Master Men

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 25008 Ian Mercer Snr Master Men Takapuna NZ 2:13:18
2 25007 Peter Dallimore Snr Master Men Takapuna NZ 2:23:21
3 25015 Dave Chambers Snr Master Men Royal Akarana NZ 2:48:51

Mens Overall

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 25016 Simon Longdill Open Men Akarana NZ 02:05:28
2 25004 Andrew Mowlem Open Men RAYC NZ 02:05:32
3 25022 Tim Grammer Open Men RAYC NZ 02:07:38
4 25009 Oskar Stielau Open Men Takapuna NZ 02:09:46
5 25018 craig jones Open Men Mount surfski Club NZ 02:12:35
6 25008 Ian Mercer Snr Master Men Takapuna NZ 02:13:18
7 25023 Brendan Davey Master Men RAYC NZ 02:13:51
8 25021 Grant Heim Master Men RAYC NZ 02:15:11
9 25010 Jemery Kuggeleijn Open Men Royal Akarana NZ 02:15:28
10 25006 Robbie Ford Open Men Takapuna boat club NZ 02:15:46
11 25014 Sean Murphy Master Men WCMS NZ 02:16:57
12 25007 Peter Dallimore Snr Master Men Takapuna NZ 02:23:21
13 25002 Rod Russell Open Men Royal Akarana Paddlers NZ 02:23:45
14 25017 Andrew Czar Master Men RAYC NZ 02:24:09
15 25019 Heirangi Nouveau Master Men EDT VAA Tahiti 02:24:29
16 25003 David Clough Master Men Takapuna Boating Club NZ 02:25:14
17 25020 von Basblaer Pruari Open Men EDT VAA Tahiti 02:28:57
18 25011 Bruce Hamilton Master Men Takapuna NZ 02:29:30
19 25024 Peter Longdill Open Men RAYC NZ 02:32:02
20 25015 Dave Chambers Snr Master Men Royal Akarana NZ 02:48:51
Top