Back to results

Results Print this page

2014 35km OC6 Iron Results

Search results

  • Division
    Filter results for selected Event

  • Bib No.
    Search on bib no.

  • Participant/Team Name
    Search participant/team name (or part of)

  • Division
    Search on division name. i.e open (20-39)

  • Club Name
    Search on club name

35km Open Women

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 35014 Hei Matau Womens Open Women Hei Matau Waka Ama Club NZ 3:05:36
2 35025 Tui Tonga Open Women Tui Tonga Canoe Club NZ 3:12:05
3 35007 Toru Moana WTF Open Women Whitsunday Australia 3:16:14
4 35017 Pacific Pearlz Open Women Pakuranga Outrigger Canoe Club NZ 3:29:10
5 35032 Haweke No Punaavia Open Women Haweke No Punaavia NZ 3:32:20

35km Master Women

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 35024 Miti Aunties Master Women Mitamitaga OCC NZ 3:08:08
2 35006 Nuwi Water Dragons Master Women Mooloolaba OCC Australia 3:12:48
3 35011 Ballina Prawn Stars Master Women Kawaihae OCC Australia 3:14:49

35km Womens Overall

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 35014 Hei Matau Womens Open Women Hei Matau Waka Ama Club NZ 03:05:36
2 35024 Miti Aunties Master Women Mitamitaga OCC NZ 03:08:08
3 35025 Tui Tonga Open Women Tui Tonga Canoe Club NZ 03:12:05
4 35006 Nuwi Water Dragons Master Women Mooloolaba OCC Australia 03:12:48
5 35011 Ballina Prawn Stars Master Women Kawaihae OCC Australia 03:14:49
6 35007 Toru Moana WTF Open Women Whitsunday Australia 03:16:14
7 35017 Pacific Pearlz Open Women Pakuranga Outrigger Canoe Club NZ 03:29:10
8 35032 Haweke No Punaavia Open Women Haweke No Punaavia NZ 03:32:20

35km Open Men

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 35021 Herberts on Tour Open Men Nga Hoe Horo NZ 2:33:18
2 35029 Fatutira vaa Open Men ARII FAAHEE Tahiti 2:33:38
3 35023 Miti Boys Open Men Mitamitaga Ole Pasefika Va'alo CC NZ 2:38:30
4 35019 Kick Back G Open Men Waitakere Outrigger Canoe Club NZ 2:43:46
5 35016 Ngapuhi Nui Tonu Open Men Kaihoe o Ngati Rehia Trust NZ 2:51:16
6 35027 Tui Tonga White Open Men Tui Tonga Canoe Club NZ 2:52:41
7 35026 Tui Tonga Red Open Men Tui Tonga Canoe Club NZ 2:56:27
8 35030 Hawea Open Men HOROUTA WAKA HOE NZ 2:59:41
9 35013 Te Paerangi Open Men Te Paerangi Waka Ama NZ 3:06:03

35km Master Men

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 35012 Little Bit Tipi Master Men TOA Waka Ama NZ 2:45:40
2 35005 Noosa Loggerheads Master Men Maitahi OCC NZ 2:50:25

35km Snr Master Men

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 35002 Cairns Beaches Snr Master Men Cairns Beaches OCC Australia 2:49:11
2 35003 Noosa Loggerheads Snr Master Men Noosa OCC Australia 2:53:44
3 35022 Men In Black Snr Master Men Taniwha OCC NZ 2:54:52
4 35015 Kaipara Snr Master Men Nga Hoe Uranga Ki Kaipara NZ 2:56:01
5 35018 All Over Snr Master Men Tatara L NZ 2:59:03
6 35010 Turangawaewae Snr Master Men Turangawaewae OCC NZ 3:03:32

35km Mens Overall

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 35021 Herberts on Tour Open Men Nga Hoe Horo NZ 02:33:18
2 35029 Fatutira vaa Open Men ARII FAAHEE Tahiti 02:33:38
3 35023 Miti Boys Open Men Mitamitaga Ole Pasefika Va'alo CC NZ 02:38:30
4 35019 Kick Back G Open Men Waitakere Outrigger Canoe Club NZ 02:43:46
5 35012 Little Bit Tipi Master Men TOA Waka Ama NZ 02:45:40
6 35002 Cairns Beaches Snr Master Men Cairns Beaches OCC Australia 02:49:11
7 35005 Noosa Loggerheads Master Men Maitahi OCC NZ 02:50:25
8 35016 Ngapuhi Nui Tonu Open Men Kaihoe o Ngati Rehia Trust NZ 02:51:16
9 35027 Tui Tonga White Open Men Tui Tonga Canoe Club NZ 02:52:41
10 35003 Noosa Loggerheads Snr Master Men Noosa OCC Australia 02:53:44
11 35022 Men In Black Snr Master Men Taniwha OCC NZ 02:54:52
12 35015 Kaipara Snr Master Men Nga Hoe Uranga Ki Kaipara NZ 02:56:01
13 35026 Tui Tonga Red Open Men Tui Tonga Canoe Club NZ 02:56:27
14 35018 All Over Snr Master Men Tatara L NZ 02:59:03
15 35030 Hawea Open Men HOROUTA WAKA HOE NZ 02:59:41
16 35010 Turangawaewae Snr Master Men Turangawaewae OCC NZ 03:03:32
17 35013 Te Paerangi Open Men Te Paerangi Waka Ama NZ 03:06:03

35km Open Mixed

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 35008 Gunz 'n Roses Open Mixed Waitakere OCC NZ 2:52:07

35km Master Mixed

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 35020 Manuakau Mixed Master Mixed Manukau OCC NZ 2:53:51
2 35028 Tuaiva Nui Master Mixed Tuaiva Nui Tahiti 3:04:26
3 35009 Oz n Enz Master Mixed Coral Sea OCC Australia 3:05:08
4 35004 Queensland Kahunas Master Mixed Noosa OCC Australia 3:08:43

35km Mixed Overall

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 35008 Gunz 'n Roses Open Mixed Waitakere OCC NZ 02:52:07
2 35020 Manuakau Mixed Master Mixed Manukau OCC NZ 02:53:51
3 35028 Tuaiva Nui Master Mixed Tuaiva Nui Tahiti 03:04:26
4 35009 Oz n Enz Master Mixed Coral Sea OCC Australia 03:05:08
5 35004 Queensland Kahunas Master Mixed Noosa OCC Australia 03:08:43
Top