Back to results

Results Print this page

2014 42km OC6 Marathon Results

Search results

  • Division
    Filter results for selected Event

  • Bib No.
    Search on bib no.

  • Participant/Team Name
    Search participant/team name (or part of)

  • Division
    Search on division name. i.e open (20-39)

  • Club Name
    Search on club name

42km Open Women

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 42050 Kai Makana Oceania Open Women Nga Hoe Horo NZ 3:25:58
2 42032 Kaiarahi Toa Open Women Horouta Waka Hoe NZ 3:26:20
3 42040 Roto Wahinez Open Women Taniwha OCC NZ 3:33:00
4 42048 Manuz & Jamimaz Open Women Haeata Ocean Sports NZ 3:33:22
5 42035 Horoputahi Open Women Tauranga Moana OCC NZ 3:40:08
6 42053 Maine Purotu Open Women Cook Islands OCC NZ 3:45:22
7 42015 Wahine Toa Open Women Hikoikoi Waka Ama Nz 3:49:08
8 42037 Nga Hine Raumati Open Women Paihaka Waka Ama Nz 3:50:47
9 42018 Coconuts Women Open Women Coconuts OCC Australia 3:54:49
10 42030 Under Construction Open Women Waitakere OCC NZ 3:58:30
11 42034 It Is What It Is Open Women Waikato Dragon OCC NZ 4:01:12
12 42027 Manawa Toa Open Women Hoe Aroha Whanau o Mauao NZ 4:07:13
13 42022 Maitahi Man Wahine Open Women Maitahi OCC NZ 4:07:57
14 42016 Team Rock Open Women Keaukaha OCC Hawaii DNF

42km Master Women

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Split Time Finish Time
1 42019 Panamuna Women Master Women Panamuna Australia 3:40:40
2 42039 TANIWHA WAHINEZ Master Women Taniwha NZ 3:42:47
3 42038 Manawa Wahinez Master Women Taniwha NZ 3:48:52
4 42017 Wahine Maia Master Women HOROUTA WAKA HOE NZ 4:08:35
5 42003 Vairua o te Onu Master Women Orakei Water Sports NZ DQ

42km Women Overall

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 42050 Kai Makana Oceania Open Women Nga Hoe Horo NZ 3:25:58
2 42032 Kaiarahi Toa Open Women Horouta Waka Hoe NZ 3:26:20
3 42040 Roto Wahinez Open Women Taniwha OCC NZ 3:33:00
4 42048 Manuz & Jamimaz Open Women Haeata Ocean Sports NZ 3:33:22
5 42035 Horoputahi Open Women Tauranga Moana OCC NZ 3:40:08
6 42019 Panamuna Women Master Women Panamuna Australia 3:40:40
7 42039 TANIWHA WAHINEZ Master Women Taniwha NZ 3:42:47
8 42053 Maine Purotu Open Women Cook Islands OCC NZ 3:45:22
9 42038 Manawa Wahinez Master Women Taniwha NZ 3:48:52
10 42015 Wahine Toa Open Women Hikoikoi Waka Ama Nz 3:49:08
11 42037 Nga Hine Raumati Open Women Paihaka Waka Ama Nz 3:50:47
12 42018 Coconuts Women Open Women Coconuts OCC Australia 3:54:49
13 42030 Under Construction Open Women Waitakere OCC NZ 3:58:30
14 42034 It Is What It Is Open Women Waikato Dragon OCC NZ 4:01:12
15 42027 Manawa Toa Open Women Hoe Aroha Whanau o Mauao NZ 4:07:13
16 42022 Maitahi Man Wahine Open Women Maitahi OCC NZ 4:07:57
17 42017 Wahine Maia Master Women HOROUTA WAKA HOE NZ 4:08:35
18 42016 Team Rock Open Women Keaukaha OCC Hawaii DNF
19 42003 Vairua o te Onu Master Women Orakei Water Sports NZ DQ

42km Open Men

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 42002 Vaka Manu Open Men Manukau Outrigger Canoe Club NZ 2:54:36
2 42059 Bhutty Boys Open Men Hei Matau NZ 2:56:07
3 42010 Mooloolaba Australia Open Open Men Mooloolaba Outrigger Canoe Club Australia 2:59:13
4 42036 Pineula Strongarm Open Men Akarana NZ 3:00:14
5 42033 Tumutevarovaro Open Men Cook Islands Canoeing NZ 3:03:47
6 42046 Turangawaewae Open Men Turangawaewae Waka Sports NZ 3:06:24
7 42031 Tarawera Open Men Tarawera occ NZ 3:06:30
8 42009 Coconuts Men Open Men Coconuts Outrigger Canoe Club NZ 3:09:31
9 42004 Tumanako Open Men Turangawaewae Waka Sports NZ 3:11:15
10 42044 Asoy Open Men Te Toki NZ 3:16:05
11 42054 Mitamitanga Offshore Open Men Mitamitaga Ole Pasifika Vaa Alo NZ 3:16:47
12 42006 Tautai Outrigger Samoa Open Men Tautai Outrigger Club Samoa Nz 3:17:44
13 42028 ECP Spartans Open Men Hoe Aroha Whanau o Mauao NZ 3:24:10
14 42029 Yeah Buoy Open Men Tu Tangi Ora NZ 3:25:09
15 42005 HEKILI Open Men Hekili Outrigger Canoe Club Australia 3:28:14

42km Master Men

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 42021 EDT VAA Master Men EDT VAA Tahiti 3:03:08
2 42025 Aotearoa Natives Master Men Ngati Rehia NZ 3:06:47
3 42052 Grizzlies Black Master Men Taniwha NZ 3:10:02
4 42045 Ruamata lakers Master Men Ruamata NZ 3:11:59
5 42055 Miti Master Men Master Men Mitamitaga NZ 3:14:31
6 42049 Parihaka Master Men Master Men Parihaka Sports Club NZ 3:14:37
7 42008 Elijah Master Men mooloolaba Australia 3:18:59
8 42051 Vaka Manu Masters Master Men Manukau Outrigging Canoe Club Inc. NZ 3:21:51
9 42011 Panamuna Men Master Men Panamuna Australia 3:25:23
10 42047 Te Kopae - Turangawaewae Master Men Turangawaewae Waka Sports NZ 3:33:05
11 42023 Ballina Prawn Stars Master Men Kawaihae Outrigger Cannoe Club Australia 3:41:44

42km Snr Master Men

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 42007 Mooloolaba Snr Master Men Mooloolaba OCC Australia 3:14:02
2 42026 Fluffy Slippers Snr Master Men Hoe Aroha Whanau NZ 3:33:25
3 42001 Anuenue Snr Master Men Anuenue OCC Hawaii 3:47:32

42km Mens Overall

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 42002 Vaka Manu Open Men Manukau Outrigger Canoe Club NZ 02:54:36
2 42059 Bhutty Boys Open Men Hei Matau NZ 02:56:07
3 42010 Mooloolaba Australia Open Open Men Mooloolaba Outrigger Canoe Club Australia 02:59:13
4 42036 Pineula Strongarm Open Men Akarana NZ 03:00:14
5 42021 EDT VAA Master Men EDT VAA Tahiti 03:03:08
6 42033 Tumutevarovaro Open Men Cook Islands Canoeing NZ 03:03:47
7 42046 Turangawaewae Open Men Turangawaewae Waka Sports NZ 03:06:24
8 42031 Tarawera Open Men Tarawera occ NZ 03:06:30
9 42025 Aotearoa Natives Master Men Ngati Rehia NZ 03:06:47
10 42009 Coconuts Men Open Men Coconuts Outrigger Canoe Club NZ 03:09:31
11 42052 Grizzlies Black Master Men Taniwha NZ 03:10:02
12 42004 Tumanako Open Men Turangawaewae Waka Sports NZ 03:11:15
13 42045 Ruamata lakers Master Men Ruamata NZ 03:11:59
14 42007 Mooloolaba Snr Master Men Mooloolaba OCC Australia 03:14:02
15 42055 Miti Master Men Master Men Mitamitaga NZ 03:14:31
16 42049 Parihaka Master Men Master Men Parihaka Sports Club NZ 03:14:37
17 42044 Asoy Open Men Te Toki NZ 03:16:05
18 42054 Mitamitanga Offshore Open Men Mitamitaga Ole Pasifika Vaa Alo NZ 03:16:47
19 42006 Tautai Outrigger Samoa Open Men Tautai Outrigger Club Samoa Nz 03:17:44
20 42008 Elijah Master Men mooloolaba Australia 03:18:59
21 42051 Vaka Manu Masters Master Men Manukau Outrigging Canoe Club Inc. NZ 03:21:51
22 42028 ECP Spartans Open Men Hoe Aroha Whanau o Mauao NZ 03:24:10
23 42029 Yeah Buoy Open Men Tu Tangi Ora NZ 03:25:09
24 42011 Panamuna Men Master Men Panamuna Australia 03:25:23
25 42005 HEKILI Open Men Hekili Outrigger Canoe Club Australia 03:28:14
26 42047 Te Kopae - Turangawaewae Master Men Turangawaewae Waka Sports NZ 03:33:05
27 42026 Fluffy Slippers Snr Master Men Hoe Aroha Whanau NZ 03:33:25
28 42023 Ballina Prawn Stars Master Men Kawaihae Outrigger Cannoe Club Australia 03:41:44
29 42001 Anuenue Snr Master Men Anuenue OCC Hawaii 03:47:32

42km Open Mixed

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 42042 Arikipuia Open Mixed PCKC NZ 3:18:40
2 42041 Takitimu Open Mixed PCKC NZ 3:21:04
3 42013 Tassie Devils Open Mixed Cradel Coast OCC Australia 3:32:39

42km Master Mixed

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 42012 Kai 'Oupa Master Mixed Kai'Oupa OCC Hawaii 3:28:43
2 42020 Aussie Allsorts Master Mixed Hekili & Others Australia 3:30:12
3 42014 Noosa Master Mixed Noosa OCC Australia 3:36:56

42km Mixed Overall

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 42042 Arikipuia Open Mixed PCKC NZ 3:18:40
2 42041 Takitimu Open Mixed PCKC NZ 3:21:04
3 42012 Kai 'Oupa Master Mixed Kai'Oupa OCC Hawaii 3:28:43
4 42020 Aussie Allsorts Master Mixed Hekili & Others Australia 3:30:12
5 42013 Tassie Devils Open Mixed Cradel Coast OCC Australia 3:32:39
6 42014 Noosa Master Mixed Noosa OCC Australia 3:36:56
Top