Back to results

Results Print this page

2014 7km OC6 Race Results

Search results

  • Division
    Filter results for selected Event

  • Bib No.
    Search on bib no.

  • Participant/Team Name
    Search participant/team name (or part of)

  • Division
    Search on division name. i.e open (20-39)

  • Club Name
    Search on club name

7km Open Women

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 7021 Team Rock Open Women Keaukaha OCC Hawaii 40:31:00
2 7016 Coconuts Open Women Coconuts OCC Australia 42:04:00
3 7003 Tautai Open Women Tautai OCC Samoa 51:07:00

7km Master Women

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 7017 Panamuna Women Master Women Panamuna OCC Australia 38:57:00
2 7015 Mooloolaba Loney Master Women Mooloolaba OCC Australia 40:02:00
3 7027 Ballina Prawn Stars Master Women Kawaihae OCC Australia 40:48:00
4 7019 Mooloolaba/Nuwi Water Dragon Master Women Mooloolaba OCC Australia 42:18:00
5 7023 Wahine Maia Master Women Horouta Waka Hoe NZ 44:51:00

7km Womens Overall

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 7017 Panamuna Women Master Women Panamuna OCC Australia 38:57:00
2 7015 Mooloolaba Loney Master Women Mooloolaba OCC Australia 40:02:00
3 7021 Team Rock Open Women Keaukaha OCC Hawaii 40:31:00
4 7027 Ballina Prawn Stars Master Women Kawaihae OCC Australia 40:48:00
5 7016 Coconuts Open Women Coconuts OCC Australia 42:04:00
6 7019 Mooloolaba/Nuwi Water Dragon Master Women Mooloolaba OCC Australia 42:18:00
7 7023 Wahine Maia Master Women Horouta Waka Hoe NZ 44:51:00
8 7003 Tautai Open Women Tautai OCC Samoa 51:07:00

7km Open Men

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 7030 Fatutira Vaa Open Men Arii Faahee Tahiti 30:03:00
2 7008 Coconuts Men Open Men Coconuts OCC Australia 34:04:00
3 7040 Tassie Devils Open Men Tassie OCC Australia 36:20:00

7km Master Men

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 7007 Elijah Master Men Mooloolaba OCC Australia 33:08:00
2 7005 Carins Beaches Master Men Cairns Beaches OCC Australia 34:02:00
3 7009 Panamuna Men Master Men Panamuna Australia 35:34:00
4 7020 Anuenue Master Men Anuenue OCC Hawaii 39:36:00
5 7029 Ballina Prawn Stars Master Men Kawaihae OCC Australia 40:16:00
6 7006 Noos Loggerheads Master Men Noosa OCC Australia 41:02:00
7 7004 Hakili Master Men Hekili OCC Australia 45:50:00

7km OC6 Mens Overall

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 7030 Fatutira Vaa Open Men Arii Faahee Tahiti 30:03:00
2 7007 Elijah Master Men Mooloolaba OCC Australia 33:08:00
3 7005 Carins Beaches Master Men Cairns Beaches OCC Australia 34:02:00
4 7008 Coconuts Men Open Men Coconuts OCC Australia 34:04:00
5 7009 Panamuna Men Master Men Panamuna Australia 35:34:00
6 7040 Tassie Devils Open Men Tassie OCC Australia 36:20:00
7 7020 Anuenue Master Men Anuenue OCC Hawaii 39:36:00
8 7029 Ballina Prawn Stars Master Men Kawaihae OCC Australia 40:16:00
9 7006 Noosa Loggerheads Master Men Noosa OCC Australia 41:02:00
10 7004 Hakili Master Men Hekili OCC Australia 45:50:00

7km Open Mixed

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 7034 Aussie Goodsorts Open Mixed Hekili Outriggers Australia 42:18:00
2 7013 Coconuts Mixed Open Mixed Coconuts OCC Australia 43:13:00
3 7028 Yeah Buoy Open Mixed Tu Tangi Ora NZ 45:58:00
4 7022 Tassie Devils Open Mixed Cradle Coast OCC Australia 46:51:00

7km Master Mixed

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 7014 Panamuna Mixed Master Mixed Panamuna OCC Australia 43:11:00
2 7025 Noosa White Master Mixed Noosa OCC Australia 44:18:00
2 7018 Aussie Allsorts Master Mixed Hekili OCC Australia 45:39:00
3 7031 Tuaiva Nui Moorea Master Mixed Tuaiva Nui Tahiti 46:03:00
4 7026 Oz & Enz Master Mixed Coral Sea OCC Australia 46:04:00
5 7035 Pick n Mix Master Mixed Taniwha OCC NZ 50:57:00

7km Snr Master Mixed

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 7012 Queensland Kahunas Snr Master Mixed Noosa OCC Australia 45:50:00
2 7024 Noosa Blue Snr Master Mixed Noosa OCC Australia 46:49:00
3 7033 Aussie Moresorts Snr Master Mixed Hekili OCC Australia 49:25:00

7km Mixed Overall

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 7034 Aussie Goodsorts Open Mixed Hekili Outriggers Australia 42:18:00
2 7014 Panamuna Mixed Master Mixed Panamuna OCC Australia 43:11:00
3 7013 Coconuts Mixed Open Mixed Coconuts OCC Australia 43:13:00
4 7025 Noosa White Master Mixed Noosa OCC Australia 44:18:00
5 7018 Aussie Allsorts Master Mixed Hekili OCC Australia 45:39:00
6 7012 Queensland Kahunas Snr Master Mixed Noosa OCC Australia 45:50:00
7 7028 Yeah Buoy Open Mixed Tu Tangi Ora NZ 45:58:00
8 7031 Tuaiva Nui Moorea Master Mixed Tuaiva Nui Tahiti 46:03:00
9 7026 Oz & Enz Master Mixed Coral Sea OCC Australia 46:04:00
10 7024 Noosa Blue Snr Master Mixed Noosa OCC Australia 46:49:00
11 7022 Tassie Devils Open Mixed Cradle Coast OCC Australia 46:51:00
12 7033 Aussie Moresorts Snr Master Mixed Hekili OCC Australia 49:25:00
13 7035 Pick n Mix Master Mixed Taniwha OCC NZ 50:57:00
Top