Back to results

Results Print this page

2014 24km OC1 Rudderless Relay Results

Search results

  • Division
    Filter results for selected Event

  • Bib No.
    Search on bib no.

  • Participant/Team Name
    Search participant/team name (or part of)

  • Division
    Search on division name. i.e open (20-39)

  • Club Name
    Search on club name

Open Women

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 24129 Kaiarahi Toa Open Women Horouta ---- 2:12:09
2 24045 Te Wheke Open Women Nga Hoe Horo ---- 2:18:57
3 24051 Beauty & the Beast Open Women Parihaka ---- 2:32:24

Open Mixed

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 24041 Cel n Tee Open Mixed Cook Islands OCC ---- 2:27:10
2 24027 Alpha Open Mixed Orakei OCC ---- 2:45:02
3 24123 Rhei & Carleen Open Mixed Cook Islands OCC ---- 3:25:20

Master Mixed

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 24023 Leon and Cherie Master Mixed Manukau ---- 02:19:44
2 24085 TUAIVA NUI MOOREA Master Mixed TUAIVA NUI ---- 02:32:37
3 24100 Junior & Tea Master Mixed Manukau Outriggers Canoe Club ---- 02:33:05
4 24073 Teresa and Mii Master Mixed Manukau Outriggers ---- 02:36:38
5 24084 TUAIVA NUI MOOREA Master Mixed TUAIVA NUI ---- 02:37:20
6 24098 Sala Master Mixed Manukau Outrigger Canoe Club ---- 02:38:54

Mixed Overall

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 24023 Leon and Cherie Master Mixed Manukau ---- 02:19:44
2 24041 Cel n Tee Open Mixed Cook Islands OCC ---- 02:27:10
3 24085 TUAIVA NUI MOOREA Master Mixed TUAIVA NUI ---- 02:32:37
4 24100 Junior & Tea Master Mixed Manukau OCC ---- 02:33:05
5 24073 Teresa and Mii Master Mixed Manukau OCC ---- 02:36:38
6 24084 TUAIVA NUI MOOREA Master Mixed TUAIVA NUI ---- 02:37:20
7 24098 Sala Master Mixed Manukau OCC ---- 02:38:54
8 24027 Alpha Open Mixed Orakei OCC ---- 02:45:02
9 24123 Rhei & Carleen Open Mixed Cook Islands OCC ---- 03:25:20

Open Men

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 24057 Tupu n' Jamille Open Men Te PuuAo ---- 1:50:14
2 24034 Jaeger Open Men Porirua ---- 1:51:00
3 24086 Tahitian Hoe Vaa 1 Open Men ARII FAAHEE ---- 1:51:51
4 24101 Josh Perese and Mark Malaki-W Open Men Manukau OCC ---- 1:54:55
5 24087 Tahitian Hoe Vaa 2 Open Men ARII FAAHEE ---- 2:00:09
6 24024 Ying and Yang Open Men Tarawera ---- 2:01:24
7 24092 Left Left Open Men Mitamitaga ---- 2:09:48
8 24050 Pineula Alex & Johnny Boy Open Men Akarana ---- 2:15:27
9 24099 Brothers Open Men Akarana ---- 2:30:04
10 24042 Teau Protein Open Men Mooloolaba OCC ---- 2:53:52

Master Men

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 24107 Gilles & Teva Master Men EDT ---- 1:52:31
2 24106 Didler & Michel Master Men EDT ---- 2:03:39
3 24083 TUAIVA NUI MOOREA Master Men TUAIVA Nui ---- 2:08:49

Mens Overall

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 24057 Tupu n' Jamille Open Men Te PuuAo ---- 01:50:14
2 24034 Jaeger Open Men Porirua ---- 01:51:00
3 24086 Tahitian Hoe Vaa 1 Open Men ARII FAAHEE ---- 01:51:51
4 24101 Josh Perese and Mark Malaki-W Open Men Manukau OCC ---- 01:54:55
5 24087 Tahitian Hoe Vaa 2 Open Men ARII FAAHEE ---- 02:00:09
6 24024 Ying and Yang Open Men Tarawera ---- 02:01:24
7 24106 Didler & Michel Master Men EDT ---- 02:03:39
8 24083 TUAIVA NUI MOOREA Master Men TUAIVA Nui ---- 02:08:49
9 24092 Left Left Open Men Mitamitaga ---- 02:09:48
10 24050 Pineula Alex & Johnny Boy Open Men Akarana ---- 02:15:27
11 24099 Brothers Open Men Akarana ---- 02:30:04
12 24042 Teau Protein Open Men Mooloolaba OCC ---- 02:53:52
13 24107 Gilles & Teva Master Men EDT ---- 01:52:31
Top