Back to results

Results Print this page

2015 24km OC1 Rudderless Relay Results

Search results

  • Division
    Filter results for selected Event

  • Bib No.
    Search on bib no.

  • Participant/Team Name
    Search participant/team name (or part of)

  • Division
    Search on division name. i.e open (20-39)

  • Club Name
    Search on club name

2015 Open Mixed 24km OC1 Rudderless

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
Open Mixed
Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 42 Kimi & Ara ---- Manukau NZ 2:30:07
2 70 Peter & Abby ---- Aratika Watersports NZ 2:40:36

2015 Master Mixed 24km OC1 Rudderless

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
Master Mixed
Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 80 Ruahatu ---- Ruahatu Tahiti 2:32:33
2 84 Ruahatu ---- Ruahatu Tahiti 2:36:22
3 35 TUAIVA NUI MOOREA ---- TUAIVA NUI MOOREA French Polynesia 2:39:37

2015 Open Women OC1 Rudderless

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
Open Women
Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 63 Team VC ---- Horouta Waka Hoe NZ 2:23:44
2 83 Beauty and the Beast ---- Horouta NZ 2:24:13
3 61 Fai Va'a Tahiti ---- Ihilani Va'a NZ 2:28:36
4 64 Cats Outta Water ---- Horouta Tahiti 2:34:20
5 62 Mavatar and Nenninator ---- Orakei Water Sports NZ 2:38:02

2015 Master Women 24km OC1 Rudderless

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
Master Women
Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 52 NyNgai ---- Parihaka Waka Ama Club NZ 2:27:41
2 68 Orakei on Whaea ---- Orakei Water Sports NZ 2:42:54
3 57 Rosie & Karyn ---- Manukau Outriggers NZ 2:47:39
4 69 E Kaiawe, H Halkyard-Harawira ---- Kaihoe o Ngati Rehia Trust NZ 2:54:26

2015 Open Men 24km OC1 Rudderless

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
Open Men
Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 25 Team Tehuritaua ---- Tehuritaua / Pineula Tahiti 1:59:09
2 88 Usual Suspects ---- akarana NZ 2:05:07
3 44 Iron Waka ---- Te Puu Ao NZ 2:08:06
4 87 Vedi Nice ---- Manukau Outriggers NZ 2:08:45
5 107 Julz & Mark ---- Manukau Outriggers NZ 2:10:20
6 21 Cel and Panda ---- SG Tahiti 2:12:19
7 77 Team Protein ---- Manukau Outriggers NZ 2:12:22
8 85 P1 & P2 ---- akarana NZ 2:14:40
9 24 Tarawera black and white ---- Tarawera Outrigger Club NZ 2:16:19
10 81 Granter & Brucey ---- Horouta NZ 2:17:03
11 76 PMD 3 ---- Piroguiers Du Mont Dore New Caledonia 2:17:45
12 22 Asoy ---- Te Toki NZ 2:20:10
13 86 Orakei Feipi ---- Orakei Water Sports NZ 2:20:57
14 27 Metua & Ewart ---- ---- ---- 2:31:39
15 23 UP2 ---- UP2 Outrigger Canoe Club NZ 2:33:42

2015 Master Men 24km OC1 Rudderless

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
Master Men
Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 11 Renzo and Vince ---- MOANA NUI NZ 2:10:21
2 8 Aoraki ---- Te Waka Pounamu NZ 2:14:23
3 2 Moorea A ---- TUAIVA NUI MOOREA French Polynesia 2:15:59
4 32 Team G & T ---- Parihaka Waka Ama Inc NZ 2:16:09
5 72 Craig & Rich ---- Tauranga Moana OCC NZ 2:17:37
6 106 Tarawera Masters ---- Tarawera NZ 2:23:16
7 9 Makai ---- Hoe Aroha NZ 2:23:32
8 75 PMD 2 ---- Piroguiers Du Mont Dore New Caledonia 2:31:17
9 74 PMD 1 ---- Piroguiers Du Mont Dore New Caledonia 2:32:35
10 10 James Whanau ---- Te Aurere Waka Ama Club NZ 2:32:41
11 4 TUAIVA NUI MOOREA B ---- TUAIVA NUI MOOREA French Polynesia 2:32:46

2015 Senior Master Men 24km OC1 Rudderless

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
SNR Master M
Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 79 Tahiti ---- Ruahatu Tahiti 2:12:30
2 30 Cowboys ---- Waitakere NZ 2:22:07
3 89 P & B ---- Taniwha NZ 2:23:44
4 108 Danny and Johnny ---- Kaihoe o Ngati Rehia Trust NZ 2:29:56
5 29 tohivea ---- TOHIVEA French Polynesia 2:31:42
Top