Back to results

Results Print this page

2015 35km OC6 Iron Results

Search results

  • Division
    Filter results for selected Event

  • Bib No.
    Search on bib no.

  • Participant/Team Name
    Search participant/team name (or part of)

  • Division
    Search on division name. i.e open (20-39)

  • Club Name
    Search on club name

2015 35km Changeover Open Women

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
Open Women
Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish times
1 4214 Kaiarahi Toa ---- ---- NZ 3.23.25
2 4227 Hui Ngaru ---- ---- NZ 3.23.40

2015 35km Open Women

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
Open Women
Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish times
1 3507 Patterson Lakes Outrigger Club ---- ---- Australia 3.38.44
2 3511 Capricorn Coast OCC ---- ---- Australia 3.58.33
3 3506 Wahine - Waka Ama ---- ---- Australia 4.06.03

2015 35km Master Women

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
Master Women
Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish times
1 3515 Panamuna Wahineez ---- ---- Australia 3.47.27
2 3513 Lake Ontario ---- Canada Outrigger Club Canada 3.49.14
3 3529 Ruahatu ---- ---- French Polynesia 3.53.31
4 3524 Waitakere Koru ---- ---- NZ 4.00.33

2015 35km Senior Master Women

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
SNR Master F
Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish times
1 3514 Burleigh Point ---- ---- Australia 3.50.42
2 3531 Taniwha Wahinez ---- ---- NZ 3.51.13
3 3504 Nuwi Water Dragons ---- ---- Australia 3.56.22
4 3534 Kaha Wahinez Aotearoa ---- ---- NZ 4.11.06
5 3512 Capricorn Coast OCC ---- ---- Australia 4.21.36
6 3505 Sydney Outrigger Canoe Club ---- ---- Australia 4.24.54

2015 35km Open Mixed

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
Open Mixed
Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish times
1 3542 Hei Va'a Hoe ---- ---- Tahiti 3.22.15
2 3532 Team Greyman ---- ---- NZ 3.30.32
3 3530 Wayfarers ---- ---- NZ 4.13.34

2015 35km Master Mixed

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish times
1 3517 Tuaiva Nui Moorea ---- ---- French Polynesia 3.35.47
2 3518 Tuaiva Nui Moorea B ---- ---- French Polynesia 3.49.45
3 3533 Portage Momentum ---- ---- NZ 3.52.42
4 3522 Sweetwater Paddlers 1 ---- ---- NZ 3.56.53

2015 35km Senior Master Mixed

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
SNR Master X
Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish times
1 3548 Matildas ---- ---- Australia 3.37.30
2 3503 The Spitfires ---- ---- Australia 4.06.22
3 3525 Sweetwater Paddlers 2 ---- ---- NZ 4.10.05

2015 35km Open Men

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
Open Men
Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish times
1 3535 Team Parahata ---- ---- Tahiti 3.06.58
2 3541 Ocean Kanali'i ---- ---- Tahiti 3.13.05
3 3519 TOHIVEA ---- ---- French Polynesia 3.13.37
4 3509 PIROGUIERS DU MONT DOE VAA ---- ---- New Caledonia 3.16.20
5 3536 Team Rotoiti ---- ---- NZ 3.46.31
6 3538 Te Waka o Taumata ---- ---- NZ 4.01.08

2015 35km Master Men

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
Master Men
Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish times
1 3528 Ruahatu ---- ---- Tahiti 3.09.13
2 3526 Miti Masters ---- ---- NZ 3.16.51
3 3510 Team We Unfit ---- ---- Australia 3.17.22
4 3527 Vaka Manu Masters ---- ---- NZ 3.24.31
5 3523 SKREAM ---- ---- NZ 3.31.41
6 3516 Little Bit Tipi ---- ---- NZ 3.32.08
7 3537 Aratika Waiheke Boys ---- ---- NZ 3.39.32
8 3501 Pure Maitahi ---- ---- NZ 3.41.33
9 3520 Tohivea ---- ---- French Polynesia 3.49.44

2015 35km Senior Master Men

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
SNR Master M
Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish times
1 3521 Waitokerau ---- ---- NZ 3.19.50
2 3539 Men in Black ---- ---- NZ 3.35.37
3 3508 Northcliffe Gold Coast Men ---- ---- Australia 3.40.19
Top