Back to results

Results Print this page

2015 24km OC1 Ruddered Relay Results

Search results

  • Division
    Filter results for selected Event

  • Bib No.
    Search on bib no.

  • Participant/Team Name
    Search participant/team name (or part of)

  • Division
    Search on division name. i.e open (20-39)

  • Club Name
    Search on club name

2015 Open Mixed 24km OC1 Ruddered

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
Open Mixed
Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 40 Aww Gummon ---- Waitakere OCC NZ 2.46.12

2015 Master Mixed 24km OC1 Ruddered

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
Master Mixed
Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 37 Team JoJo Master Mixed Turangawaewae NZ 2.31.44
2 46 The King and I Master Mixed Parihaka Waka Ama Inc NZ 2.37.31
3 45 Kawhia by the Sea Master Mixed Taniwha NZ 2.46.35
4 38 Ika Tere Master Mixed Orakei Water Sports NZ 2.47.00

2015 Open Women 24km OC1 Ruddered

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
Open Women
Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 58 Mari Hodges ---- PCKC Porirua Canoe Kayak Club NZ 2:21:04
2 60 Whakatohea Whaea ---- ---- ---- 2:28:59
3 59 Batterup ---- Tarawera NZ 2:29:39
4 56 Mete ---- Hoe Aroha Whanau o Mauao NZ 2:34:27
5 78 Wahine Waka Ama ---- SG NZ 2:45:32
6 53 Manu Wahine ---- Waitakere Outrigger Canoe Club NZ 2:57:01

2015 Master Women 24km OC1 Ruddered

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
Master Women
Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 47 Team CooPaa ---- Taniwha NZ 2:32:19
2 49 Team Koru ---- Waitakere Outrigger Canoe Club NZ 2:37:02
3 66 A touch of Vegas ---- PCKC NZ 2:40:01
4 51 PCKC Arikipuia ---- Porirua Canoe Kayak Club NZ 2:40:01
5 82 Wonder Wahine ---- Horouta NZ 2:41:54
6 50 PCKC Wahine ---- Porirua Canoe Kayak Club NZ 2:44:51
7 67 OK ---- Taniwha NZ 2:48:01
8 48 The Grumpy Moles ---- Waitakere Outrigger Cano Club NZ 3:01:08

2015 Open Men 24km OC1 Ruddered

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
Open Men
Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 13 Kamanu ---- Kamanu Hawaii 2:01:18
2 33 Yeeha Broncos ---- Miti NZ 2:01:33
3 18 Twin Towers ---- Hei Matau Paddlers NZ 2:01:50
4 12 Team Kamanu ---- Kamanu Hawaii 2:05:10
5 17 Bhutty Boys ---- Hei Matau Paddlers NZ 2:09:58
6 14 Gisborne oc1 ---- Gisborne outtrigger canoe NZ 2:22:18
7 16 PCKC Dragonslayers ---- Porirua Canoe Kayak Club NZ 2:23:30
8 15 The Brethaz ---- Horouta Waka Hoe NZ DNF

2015 Master Men 24km OC1 Ruddered

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
Master Men
Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 7 Rich and Grant ---- Parihaka NZ 2:08:50
2 1 Team Elijah ---- Redcliffe Outrigger Canoe Club Australia 2:12:02
3 3 TEAM TEAM ---- Miti NZ 2:14:49
4 5 Moana nz sup ---- Motueka waka ama club NZ 2:15:27
5 34 Hammond Gamble ---- Mooloolaba OCC Australia 2:20:36
6 73 Mike & Ed ---- Taniwha NZ 2:24:48
7 105 Dusty ---- ---- ---- 2:26:07
8 6 river rats ---- Tu Tangi Ora NZ 2:39:46
9 71 Hori ---- Rahui Pukeka NZ 2:47:51
Top