Back to results

Results Print this page

2016 42km OC6 Marathon Results

Search results

  • Division
    Filter results for selected Event

  • Bib No.
    Search on bib no.

  • Participant/Team Name
    Search participant/team name (or part of)

  • Division
    Search on division name. i.e open (20-39)

  • Club Name
    Search on club name

2016 42km Open Men

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
Open Men
1 4215 Team Pineula Open Men Akarana NZ 3:07:06
2 4218 Herberts on Tour Open Men Nga Hoe Horo NZ 3:10:41
3 4213 Bhutty Boys Open Men Hei Matau NZ 3:11:50
4 4219 Vaka Manu Open Men Manuakau Outriggers NZ 3:12:39
5 4220 Tarawera Open Men Tarawera NZ 3:26:05
6 4238 2 Heavy Open Men Mitamitaga NZ 3:28:36
7 4216 Akarana Open Men Akarana NZ 3:31:26
8 4217 Te Toki Open Men Te Toki NZ 3:31:33
9 4212 BRB Open Men Brisbane River Dragons Australia 3:42:27
10 4214 Stormboy 5-0 Open Men Outrigger Canoe UK UK 3:45:00

2016 42km Master Men

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
Master Men
1 4208 Abel Tasman Soul Master Men Abel Tasman Soul NZ 3:18:32
2 4211 Te Kopae Master Men Turangawaewae NZ 3:19:45
3 4209 Te Toa Tuhiata Master Men Brisbane Australia 3:24:29
4 4205 Parihaka Pirates Master Men Parihaka Waka Ama NZ 3:26:38
5 4210 Lakers Master Men Hei Matau Paddlers NZ 3:29:43
6 4206 9 Shades of Grey Master Men Waitaha Paddling Club NZ 3:41:02
7 4207 Waiheke Master Men Waiheke Waka Ama Club NZ 3:52:21

2016 42km Senior Master Men

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
SNR Master M
1 4203 Grizzles Black Senior Master Men Taniwha Outrigger Canoe Club NZ 3:27:38
2 4204 Taniwha Men in Black Senior Master Men Taniwha Outrigger Canoe Club NZ 3:50:02
3 4202 Grizzles Gold Senior Master Men Taniwha Outrigger Canoe Club NZ 3:53:19
4 4201 Anuenue Canoe Club - Golden Masters Senior Master Men Anuenue Canoe Club Hawaii 4:12:57

2016 42km Open Mixed

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
Open Mixed
1 3513 PCKC TPPA no way Open Mixed Porirua Canoe and Kayak Club NZ 3:01:43
2 3512 Yeah Bouy Open Mixed Kaipara College NZ 3:46:10
3 3514 Hikoikoi Open Mixed Hikoikoi NZ 3:46:46
4 3511 Team Sweet Az Open Mixed Aratika NZ 3:58:33
5 3510 Taniwha Tigers Open Mixed Taniwaha Outrigger Canoe Club NZ 4:05:29

2016 42km Master Mixed

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
Master Mixed
1 4221 Kai Opua Master Mixed Kai Opua Hawaii 3:46:20
2 4223 Tu Tangi Ora River Rats Master Mixed Tu Tangi Ora NZ 4:12:01
3 4222 Stormboy 5-0 Master Mixed Outrigger Canoe United Kingdom UK 4:12:17

2016 42km Open Women

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
Open Women
1 4236 Bottoms Up Open Women Parihaka Waka Ama Inc NZ 3:47:51
2 4234 Tarawera Open Women Tarawera Outrigger Canoe Club NZ 3:56:44
3 4237 Roto Wahinez Open Women Taniwha Outrigger Canoe Club NZ 4:02:07
4 4235 All Ova Open Women Parihaka Waka Ama Inc NZ 4:11:01
5 4232 Brisbane River Dragons Open Women Brisbane River Dragons Australia 4:21:25
6 4233 Kai Opua Huakai O Waa Open Women Kai Opua Hawaii 4:33:23
Top