Back to results

Results Print this page

2016 7km OC6 Race Results

Search results

  • Division
    Filter results for selected Event

  • Bib No.
    Search on bib no.

  • Participant/Team Name
    Search participant/team name (or part of)

  • Division
    Search on division name. i.e open (20-39)

  • Club Name
    Search on club name

2016 7km Open Men

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 58 Toa Marina Open Men Toa Marina Tahiti 31.48
2 28 Team Tehuritaua Open Men Tehuritaua Tahiti/NZ 31.49
3 49 Team Parahata Open Men Team Parahata Tahiti 33.02
4 68 AAO Open Men Pakuranga Outrigger Canoe Club NZ 37.06
5 20 KC U Lata Open Men Tu Tangi Ora NZ 37.47
6 53 Stormboy 5-0 Open Men Stormboy 5-0 United Kingdom 38.45

2016 7km Master Men

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
1 40 Te Toa Master Men Tuhiata Australia 34.06
2 65 Stormboy 5-0 Master Men Stormboy 5-0 United Kingdom 35.48
3 57 Tuaiva Nui Moorea Master Men Tuaiva Nui Moorea Tahiti 36.22

2016 7km Senior Master Men

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
SNR Master M
1 60 Noosa Outrigger Canoe Club Senior Master Men Noosa Outrigger Canoe Club Australia 36.41
2 59 Outrigger Australia Senior Master Men Outrigger Australia Canoe Club of Australia Australia 37.24
3 2 Men In Maroon Senior Master Men North Surfers Australia 37.56
4 29 Anuenue Canoe Club - Golden Masters Senior Master Men Anuenue Canoe Club Hawaii 43.18

2016 7km Open Mixed

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
Open Mixed
1 55 King Whanau Open Mixed Nga Hoe Horo NZ 35.21
2 43 Yeah Bouy Open Mixed Tu Tangi Ora NZ 39.24
3 34 BRD Young Pups Open Mixed Brisbane River Dragons Australia 39.56
4 20 KC Mixed Open Mixed Tu Tangi Ora NZ 41.24
5 65 Tuaiva Nui Open Mixed Tuaiva Nui Moorea Tahiti 41.59
6 61 Tuaiva Nui Open Mixed Tuaiva Nui Moorea Tahiti 42.46

2016 7km Master Mixed

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
Master Mixed
1 46 Tuhiata Master Mixed Tuhiata Australia 36.56
2 60 Noosa Master Mixed Noosa Outrigger Canoe Club Australia 38.25
3 37 BRD Salty Sea Dogs Master Mixed Brisbane River Dragons Australia 38.07
4 52 Bundaberg Master Mixed Bundaberg Australia 39.46
5 53 Tigers Master Mixed Taniwha Outrigger NZ 44.04

2016 7km Open Women

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
Kai Opua Open Women Kai Opua Canoe Club Hawaii 45.12 ---- ----

2016 7km Master Women

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
Master Women
1 ---- Black Swans Master Women Gold Coast Outrigger Canoe Club Australia 42.26
2 ---- Stormboy 5-0 Master Women Stormboy 5-0 United Kingdom 44.33
3 ---- Kai Opua Master Women Kai Opua Canoe Club Hawaii 46.11

2016 7km Senior Master Women

Place Bib No Team Name Division Club Name Country Finish Time
SNR Master F
1 ---- Noosa OCC Senior Master Women Noosa Outrigger Canoe Club Australia 42.18
2 ---- The Fever Senior Master Women Various Australia 43.01
3 ---- Wahine Maia Senior Master Women Horouta Waka Hoe NZ/Australia 46.39
Top