Honours Board Print this page

 

2016 - 42KM MARATHON RACE RESULTS

TEAM NAME CLUB COUNTRY DIVISION TIME
Team Pineula Akarana NZ Open Mens 3:07.06
Abel Tasman Soul Te Waka Pounamu NZ Master Mens 3:19.45
Grizzles Black Taniwha Outrigger Canoe Club NZ Senior Master Men 3:27.38
Bottoms Up Parihaka Waka Ama Inc NZ Open Womens 3:47.51
Taniwha Wahines Taniwha Outrigger Canoe Club NZ Master Womens 4:04.10
PCKC TPPA no way Porirua Canoe and Kayak Club NZ Open Mixed 3:01.43
Kai Opua Kai Opua Outrigger Club Hawaii Master Mixed 3:46.20

 

2016 - 35KM IRON RACE RESULTS

TEAM NAME CLUB COUNTRY DIVISION TIME
Toa Marina Toa Marina Tahiti Open Mens 2:50.07
Waitokerau Kaihoe O Ngati Rehia NZ Senior Master Men 3:05.50
Hellzyeah Va'a Various Australia/Tahiti/Hawaii Open Womens 3:31.27
Tui Tonga Red Tui Tonga NZ Open Mixed 3:12.55
100% Pure Maitahi Maitahi NZ Open Master Mixed 3:30.42

 

2015 - 42KM MARATHON RACE RESULTS

TEAM NAME CLUB COUNTRY DIVISION TIME
Bhutty Boys Hei Matuau Paddlers NZ Open Mens 3:29.15
Abel Tasman Soul Te Waka Pounamu NZ Master Mens 3:29.15
Loggerheads Noosa AUS Golden Master Men 3:57.17
PCKC Te Pua Inano Porirua Canoe Kayak Club NZ Open Womens 4:03.49
Taimania Porirua Canoe Kayak Club NZ Master Womens 4:12.34
Tu'i Tonga Tui Tonga Canoe Club NZ Open Mixed 3:56.52

 

2015 - 35KM IRON RACE RESULTS

TEAM NAME CLUB COUNTRY DIVISION TIME
Team Parahata Various Tahiti Open Mens 3:06.58
Ruahatu Ruahatu Tahiti Master Men 3:09.13
Waitokerau Kaihoe O Ngati Rehia NZ Senior Master Men 3:19.50
Kaiarahi Toa Horouta Waka Hoe NZ Open Womens Change over 3:23.35
Patterson Lakes Outrigger Patterson Lakes Canoe Club Australia Open Womens 3:38.44
Panamuna Wahineez Panamuna OCC Australia Master Women 3:47.27
Burleigh Point Burleigh Point Outrigger Club Australia Senior Master Women 3:50.42
Tuaiva Nui Moorea Tuaiva Nui Moorea Tahiti Open Mixed 3:35.47
Matildas Panamuna OCC Australia Senior Master Mixed 3:37.30

 

 

2013 - 42KM MARATHON RACE RESULTS

 
  TEAM NAME       CLUB COUNTRY DIVISION   TIME
Pineula Hoe Toa Akarana NZ Open Mens 3:07:29
Northern Beaches Northern Beaches OCC AUS Master Mens 3:12:47
TOFS Mooloolaba OCC AUS Senior Master Mens 3:31:39
Grizzlies Gold Taniwah OCC NZ Golden Master Mens 3:38:30
Aus Coffs Coast OCC AUS Open Womens 3:32:20
Taniwha Wahinez Taniwah OCC NZ Master Womens 3:56:33
TOFS Mooloolaba OCC AUS Senior Master Women 3:31:39
Turangawaewae Solid Turangawaewae Waka Sports NZ Open Mixed 3:31:28

 

 

2013 - 35KM IRON RACE RESULTS

 
  TEAM NAME       CLUB COUNTRY DIVISION   TIME
Afarerii Papara Afarerii Papara TAH Open Mens 2:53:33
Vaka Manu Masters Manukau OCC NZ Master Mens 2:50:10
Kaipara Nga Hoe Uranga Ki Kaipara NZ Senior Master Mens 3:02:10
Loggerheads Noosa AUS Golden Master Mens 3:07:17
Ke Kahi BRD/Mooloolaba AUS Open Womens 3:17:52
Team D.Q. Aratika NZ Golden Master Womens 3:55:39

 

 

2012 - 42KM MARATHON RACE RESULTS

 
  TEAM NAME     CLUB DIVISION TIME  
Team Pineula Akarana Open Mens 3:08:31
Northern Beaches Northern Beaches Master Mens 3:15:25
Noosa Noosa Outrigger Club Senior Master Mens 3:26:02
Anuenue Masters Anuenue Canoe Club Golden Master Mens 3:52:41
Manuz & Jemma Haeata Ocean Sports Open Womens 3:40:12
Taniwha Wahinez Taniwha Outrigger Club Master Womens 3:54:12
Akarana Mixed Akarana Open Mixed 3:37:30
Tai Timu Tai Pari Nga Tai Whakarongo Whanau Hoe Waka Master Mixed 3:52:48

 

 

2011 - 42KM MARATHON RACE RESULTS

 
  TEAM NAME     CLUB DIVISION TIME  
Pineula Akarana Open Mens 3:24:26
Vaka Manu Masters Manukau Outrigger Canoe Club Master Mens 3:35:23
Grizzlies Gold Taniwha Outrigger Canoe Club Senior Master Mens 3:42:32
The Manu'z & Jemima'z Haeata Ocean Sports Open Womens 4:01:03
Wahine Toa Te Pou Herenga Master Womens 4:04:44
Wahinez Taniwha Outrigger Canoe Club Senior Masters Women 4:31:08
Te Ika Nui Patterson Lakes Open Mixed 3:48:16
Team Awahou Ruamata Master Mixed 4:01:12

 

 

2010 - 42KM MARATHON RACE RESULTS

 
  TEAM NAME     CLUB DIVISION TIME  
Team Goodyear Hei Matau Paddlers Open Mens 3:15:00
Vaka Manu Manukau Outrigger Canoe Club Master Mens 3:23:30
Grizzlies Gold Taniwha Outrigger Canoe Club Senior Master Mens 3:38:05
Team Kokiril Kokiri Marae - Tai Patu Club Open Womens 3:49:10
Tuakana Waitakere Outrigger Canoe Club Master Womens 4:10:10
Whaingaroa Whaingaroa Whanau Hoe Waka Open Mixed 3:47:08

 

 

2009 - 42KM MARATHON RACE RESULTS

 
  TEAM NAME     CLUB DIVISION TIME  
Team Goodyear Hei Matau Paddlers Open Mens 3:23:46
Northern Beaches Northern Beaches Outrigger Canoe Club Master Mens 3:32:02
Team Moana Nui Te Ika Nui Outrigger Canoe Club Senior Master Mens 3:43:57
Team Kokiri Kokiri Tai Patu Waka Ama Club Open Womens 4:01:22
Okere Women Hei Matau Paddlers Master Womens 4:16:36
Tarawera Mixed Tarawera Outrigger Canoe Club Open Mixed 4:11:19

 

 

2008 - 42KM MARATHON RACE RESULTS

 
  TEAM NAME     CLUB DIVISION TIME  
Team Goodyear Hei Matau Paddlers Open Mens 3:31:38
Grizzlies Taniwha Outrigger Club Master Mens 3:43:07
Grizzlies Gold Taniwha Outrigger Club Senior Master Mens 4:01:35
Waitakere ROC Waitakere Open Womens 4:07:42
Taniwha Wahinez Taniwha Outrigger Club Master Womens 4:34:35

 

 

2007 - 42KM MARATHON RACE RESULTS

 
  TEAM NAME     CLUB DIVISION TIME  
Team Goodyear Hei Matau Paddlers Open Mens 3:09:29
Team Phoenix Akarana Master Mens 3:16:20
MIB Taniwha Senior Master Mens 3:37:26
Waitakere ROC Waitakere Open Womens 3:41:21
Master Wahinez Mitamitaga Ole Pasefika Va'a Canoe Master Womens 3:53:49

Thanks to our Event Sponsors and Supporters

wakaama logo

 

Balance Sports Nutrition Logo

follow us on...
Facebook Logo